ROUND 1 | TEAM | ORIGINAL | PLAYER | DETAILS |
---|
1 | - | LW, Rimouski - QMJHL | ||
2 | - | C, Sudbury - OHL | ||
3 | - | RW, Frolunda - SHL | ||
4 | - | LW, Mannheim - DEL | ||
5 | - | C, Ottawa - OHL | ||
6 | - | RW, Djurgardens - SHL | ||
7 | - | C, Saginaw - OHL | ||
8 | D, Erie - OHL | |||
9 | - | Yaroslav Askarov | G, St-Petersburg - VHL | |
10 | - | RW, Lulea - SHL | ||
11 | - | C, Kamloops - WHL | ||
12 | C, HIFK - Liiga | |||
13 | - | LW, University of Wisconsin - NCAA | ||
14 | - | LW, Litvinov - Czech | ||
15 | - | Dawson Mercer | RW, Drummondville - QMJHL | |
16 | - | D, Saint John QMJHL | ||
17 | - | RW, HV71 - J20 SuperElit | ||
18 | - | Hendrix Lapierre | C, Chicoutimi - QMJHL | |
19 | - | Mavrik Bourque | C, Shawinigan - QMJHL | |
20 | - | Rodion Amirov | LW, Ufa - KHL | |
21 | - | Jacob Perreault | C, Sarnia - OHL | |
22 | Jake Sanderson | D, US U18 National Team - USDP | ||
23 | - | C, Windsor - OHL | ||
24 | - | C, Assat - Liiga | ||
25 | - | William Wallinder | D, Modo - J20 SuperElit | |
26 | - | D, Brandon - WHL | ||
27 | - | Topi Niemala | D, Karpat - Liiga | |
28 | - | C, Vancouver - WHL | ||
29 | - | Helge Grans | D, Malmo - J20 SuperElit | |
30 | - | John Jason Peterka | C, Munich - DEL | |
31 | - | Dmitri Ovchinnikov | RW, Novosibirsk - MHL |
ROUND 2 | TEAM | ORIGINAL | PLAYER | DETAILS |
---|
32 | - | D, HV71 - J20 SuperElit | ||
33 | Alexander Nikishin | D, Spartak - KHL | ||
34 | - | RW, Tappara - Liiga | ||
35 | - | D, Prince Albert - WHL | ||
36 | LW, London - OHL | |||
37 | - | Marat Khusnutdinov | C, St-Petersburg - MHL | |
38 | Tyson Foerster | C, Barrie - OHL | ||
39 | - | D, Halifax - QMJHL | ||
40 | - | C, Chicoutimi - QMJHL | ||
41 | - | William Villeneuve | D, Saint John - QMJHL | |
42 | - | Carter Savoie | LW, Sherwood Park - AJHL | |
43 | - | C, Shawinigan - QMJHL | ||
44 | - | Eemil Viro | D, TPS - Jr. A SM-liiga | |
45 | Alexander Pashin | LW, Ufa - MHL | ||
46 | - | Shakir Mukhamadullin | D, Ufa - KHL | |
47 | - | C, Sault Ste. Marie - OHL | ||
48 | - | RW, Ottawa - OHL | ||
49 | - | C, US U18 National Team - USDP | ||
50 | - | Joel Blomqvist | G, Karpat - Jr. A SM-liiga | |
51 | - | Lukas Cormier | D, Charlottetown - QMJHL | |
52 | - | C, US U18 National Team - USDP | ||
53 | - | Jack Thompson | Draft Pick ForfeitedD, Sudbury - OHL | |
54 | Lukas Reichel | C, Berlin - DEL | ||
55 | Martin Chromiak | LW, Trencin - Slovakia | ||
56 | - | RW, Portland - WHL | ||
57 | - | C, Frolunda - J20 SuperElit | ||
58 | LW, Edmonton - WHL | |||
59 | - | G, Trinec - Czech | ||
60 | - | Yan Kuznetsov | D, University of Connecticut - NCAA | |
61 | - | LW, Muskegon - USHL | ||
62 | Charles Desroches | D, Saint John - QMJHL |