Joined: Apr. 2019
Posts: 3,446
Likes: 1,805
Canada (made before long list was revealed)
Valk-Knight-Beck
Tambellini-Audette-Veronneau
Leipsic-Maillet-Foucault
Grenier-Foo-Spooner
O’Dell-DeDominico
Murphy-Deitz
LaLeggia-Blacker
Murray-Blain
Manning-Sproul
Pasquale
Tomkins
Dubnyk
USA
Agostino-Mueller-O’Neill
Camper-Miele-Lasch
Mersch-Klima-White
Schneider-Arcobello-Mongoia
Little-Broadhurst
Gunderson-Kampfer
Schilling-Redmond
Smereck-Ebert
Sanderson-McKiernan
Mann
Maxwell
Cannata
Sweden
Thorell-Rosen-Stromwall
Brome-Bristedt-Tedenby
Olofsson-Johnsson-Karlkvist
Sorensen-Olofsson-Gynge
Ljungh-Omark
Lennstrom-Pudas
Tommernes-Heed
Holm-Bengtsson
Almquist-Persson
Johansson
Enroth
Wallstedt
Russia
Kuzmenko-Shipachyov-Gusev
Burdasov-Zhafyarov-Goldobin
Galiev-Grigorenko-Okulov
Rashevsky-Khokhlachev-Kadeikin
Tertyshny-Kagarlitsky
Nesterov-Voynov
Mischenko-Sergeyev
Yakovenko-Marchenko
Rafikov-Yarullin
Alikin
Shugayev
Koshechkin
Finland
Lehtera-Aaltonen-Ojamaki
Ruohomaa-Granlund-Manninen
Pulkkinen-Filpulla-Levtchi
Pesonen-Parsinen-Palve
Rajala-Kangasniemi
Oksanen-Kaski
Eronen-Kemilainen
Virtanen-Vatanen
Ohtamaa-Niemela
Metsola
Heljanko
Kiviaho
Czech
Chlapik-Krejci-Hyka
Holik-Sedlak-Kana
Pech-Plekanec-Bulir
Horak-Spacek-Ricka
Gulas-Cervenka
Klok-Kostalek
Sulak-Kundratek
Plutnar-Pavlik
Stencel-Pavelka
Will
Svoboda
Stezka
Group A
1. Canada
2. USA
3. Germany
4. China
Group B
1. Russia
2. Czech
3. Switzerland
4. Denmark
Group C
1. Sweden
2. Finland
3. Slovakia
4. Latvia
1. Russia
2. Canada
3. Sweden
4. Czech
5. Finland
6. USA
7. Switzerland
8. Germany
9. Slovakia
10. Denmark
11. Latvia
12. China
Finland vs China - Finland
USA vs Latvia - USA
Switzerland vs Denmark - Switzerland
Germany vs Slovakia - Germany
Czech vs Finland - Czech
Sweden vs USA - Sweden
Canada vs Switzerland - Canada
Russia vs Germany - Russia
Russia vs Czech - Russia
Canada vs Sweden - Sweden
Canada vs Czech - Czech
Russia vs Sweden - Russia
1. Russia
2. Sweden
3. Czech
MVP - Vadim Shipachyov
Best Forward - Vadim Shipachyov
Best Defensemen - Slava Voynov
Best Goaltender - Roman Will
Media All Stars
Kuzmenko-Shipachyov-Gusev
Nesterov-Voynov
Will