CHARLES CATTO

BORN: 1934
AGE: 85
BIRTHPLACE: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
St. Louis BluesGeneral ManagerMay 7, 1973 - Apr 7, 197439 - 4011 Months

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$070
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
John DavidsonSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues197315
George PesutSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1973224
Bob GassoffSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1973348
Bill LaingSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1973572
Randy SmithSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1973688
John WensinkSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19737104
Jean TetreaultSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19738120
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found