CHUCK GRILLO

BORN: July 24, 1939
AGE: 80
BIRTHPLACE: Hibbing, Minnesota, United States

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
San Jose SharksGeneral ManagerJun 26, 1992 - Mar 6, 199652 - 563 Years, 8 Months, 9 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0370
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Mike RathjeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199213
Viktor KozlovSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199316
Andrei NazarovSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1992110
Friesen, JeffSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1994111
Teemu RiihijarviSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1995112
Donovan, SheanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1993228
Angel NikolovSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1994237
Peter RoedSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1995238
Vlastimil KroupaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1993245
Alexander CherbayevSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1992351
Ville PeltonenSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1993358
Marko MakinenSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1995364
Alexei YegorovSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1994366
Alexander OsadchySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1993480
Jan CalounSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1992475
Vaclav VaradaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1994489
Toskala, VesaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1995490
Andrei BuschanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19935106
Marcus RagnarssonSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1992599
Brian SwansonSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19945115
Kiprusoff, MiikkaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19955116
Michal BrosSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19955130
Petri VarisSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19936132
Michal SykoraSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19926123
Timo HakanenSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19956140
Korolyuk, AlexanderSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19946141
Jaroslav KudrnaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19956142
Fredrik OduyaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19936154
Anatoly FilatovSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19937158
Eric BelleroseSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19927147
Brad MehalkoSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19957167
Sergei GorbachevSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19947167
Robert JindrichSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19957168
Todd HoltSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19938184
Ryan SmithSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19928171
Eric LandrySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19948193
Ryan KraftSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19958194
Jonas ForsbergSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19939210
Chris BurnsSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19929195
Nabokov, EvgeniSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19949219
Mikko MarkkonenSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks19959220
Jeff SalajkoSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199310236
Alex KholomeyevSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199210219
Tomas PisaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199410240
Aniket DhadphaleSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199410245
Jamie MatthewsSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199311262
Victor IgnatjevSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199211243
David BeauregardSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks199411271
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found