DAVE TAYLOR

St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues

Vice President of Hockey Operations
BORN: December 4, 1955
AGE: 63
BIRTHPLACE: Levack, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles KingsAssistant General Manager1994 - Apr 21, 199737 - 413 Years
Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles KingsDirector of Player Development1995 - Apr 22, 199738 - 412 Years
Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles KingsGeneral ManagerApr 22, 1997 - Apr 18, 200641 - 508 Years, 11 Months, 27 Days
Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles KingsVice President of Hockey OperationsApr 22, 1997 - Apr 18, 200641 - 508 Years, 11 Months, 27 Days
Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles KingsDirector of Player DevelopmentApr 19, 2006 - Jun 30, 200750 - 511 Year, 2 Months, 11 Days
Dallas StarsDallas StarsDirector of Player PersonnelJul 31, 2007 - Jun 30, 201051 - 542 Years, 11 Months
St. Louis BluesSt. Louis BluesDirector of Player PersonnelJul 1, 2010 - Jun 25, 201254 - 561 Year, 11 Months, 24 Days
St. Louis BluesSt. Louis BluesVice President of Hockey OperationsJun 26, 2012 - Present56 - 7 Years, 19 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
7$39,598,9508814
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Jokinen, OlliLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199713
Tukonen, LauriLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2004111
Kopitar, AnzeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2005111
Brown, DustinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2003113
Matt ZultekLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1997115
Jens KarlssonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2001118
Grebeshkov, DenisLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2002118
Frolov, AlexanderLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2000120
Biron, MathieuLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1998121
Boyle, BrianLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2003126
Tambellini, JeffLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2003127
Steckel, DavidLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2001130
Scott BarneyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1997229
Pushkarev, KonstantinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2003244
Andrei SheferLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1999243
Cammalleri, MikeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2001249
Justin PapineauLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1998246
Anshakov, SergeiLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2002250
Jaroslav BednarLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2001251
Roussin, DanyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2005250
Lilja, AndreasLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2000254
Fast, T.J.Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2005260
Petr KankoLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2002366
Jason CrainLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1999374
Kaberle, FrantisekLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1999376
Quick, JonathanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2005372
Munce, RyanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2003382
Aleksei VolkovLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1998376
Henrik JuntunenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2001383
Lehoux, YanickLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2000386
Cory CampbellLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1999392
Paul BaierLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings2004395
Corvo, JoeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1997483
McGrattan, BrianLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19994104
Rome, AaronLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20024104
Lukacevic, NedLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20044110
Brennan, KipLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19984103
Mark RooneemLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20024115
Petiot, RichardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20014116
Sean BlanchardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1997499
Visnovsky, LubomirLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20004118
Daniel JohanssonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19994125
Jean-Francois NoguesLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19995133
Hersley, PatrikLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20055139
Eric NeilsonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20045143
Brady MurrayLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20035152
Rullier, JoeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19985133
Greg HogeboomLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20025152
Terry DenikeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20015152
Tuukka MantylaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20015153
Joel AndresenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20025157
Nathan MarstersLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20005165
Richard SeeleyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19976137
Esa PirnesLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20036174
Scott ParseLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20046174
Jeff KatcherLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19976150
Tomas ZizkaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19986163
Ryan MurphyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20026185
Ryan McGinnisLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20056184
Fedorov, EvgeniLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20007201
Kevin BakerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19997193
Tim ErikssonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20007206
Mike CurryLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20047205
Josh MeyersLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20057206
Tommi HannusLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19987190
Mikhail LyubushinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20027215
Huet, CristobalLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20017214
Craig OlynickLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20007218
Taylor, DannyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20047221
Seymour, JohnLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20057226
Matt ZabaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20038231
Jay KopischkeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19978193
Parros, GeorgeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19998222
Mike GabinetLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20018237
Yutaka FukufujiLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20048238
Mike SullivanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20038244
Dan WelchLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20008245
Jim HenkelLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19988217
Tuukka PulliainenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20028248
Flavien ConneLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20008250
Konrad BrandLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19979220
Valtteri TenkanenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20049264
Noah ClarkeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19999250
Marty GuerinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20039274
Sebastien LaplanteLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20019277
Connor JamesLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20029279
Matthew YeatsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19989248
Carl GrahnLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings20009282
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All