DOUG WILSON

San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks

General Manager
BORN: July 5, 1957
AGE: 61
BIRTHPLACE: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Past Coach Contracts

Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: San Jose Sharks
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
2002-031 YearUnknownHIRED: December 1, 2002

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
San Jose SharksSJSDirector of Player DevelopmentNov 27, 1997 - Dec 1, 200240 - 455 Years, 4 Days
San Jose SharksSJSHead Coach (Interim)Dec 1, 2002 - Dec 4, 200245 - 453 Days
San Jose SharksSJSGeneral ManagerMay 13, 2003 - Present45 - 15 Years, 9 Months, 9 Days
San Jose SharksSJSVice President of Hockey OperationsMay 13, 2003 - Jun 30, 201745 - 5914 Years, 1 Month, 17 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
258$1,198,868,000115122
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Michalek, MilanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks200316
Setoguchi, DevinSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks200518
Meier, TimoSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks201519
Couture, LoganSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks200719
Wishart, TySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2006116
Bernier, SteveSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2003116
Hertl, TomasSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2012117
Mueller, MircoSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2013118
Norris, JoshuaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2017119
Merkley, RyanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2018121
Kaspar, LukasSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2004122
Goldobin, NikolaySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2014127
Petrecki, NickSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2007128
Coyle, CharlieSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2010128
Phillips, ZackSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2011128
Roy, JérémySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2015231
McGinn, JamieSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2006236
Vlasic, Marc-ÉdouardSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2005235
Wrenn, WilliamSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2009243
Hennessy, JoshSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2003243
Bergman, JuliusSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2014246
Nieto, MattSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2011247
Carle, MatthewSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2003247
Ferraro, MarioSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2017249
Paquin-Boudreau, GabryelSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2013249
Rod, NoahSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2014253
Tierney, ChrisSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2012255
Doherty, TaylorSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2009257
Gambrell, DylanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2016260
Justin DanielsSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2008362
Schoenborn, AlexSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2014372
Sadowy, DylanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2014381
Timo PielmeierSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2007383
Robinson, MikeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2015386
Karlsson, LinusSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2018387
Sefton, JustinSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2011389
Max GaedeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2010388
Greiss, ThomasSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2004394
Tyson SexsmithSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2007391
Samuel GroulxSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2008492
James DelorySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks2006498
Weatherby, JasperSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20184102
Reedy, ScottSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20174102
Vanier, AlexisSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20144102
Helewka, AdamSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20154106
Säteri, HarriSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20084106
Lalancette, ChristopheSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20124109
Gregor, NoahSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20164111
Stalock, AlexSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20054112
Bergvik, FredrikSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20134117
Mitchell, TorreySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20044126
Jason ChurchillSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20044129
Cody FerrieroSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20105127
Cukste, KarlisSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20155130
Hamilton, FreddieSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20105129
Kuraly, SeanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20115133
Taylor DakersSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20055140
Issac MacleodSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20105136
O'Regan, DannySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20125138
Brodzinski, MichaelSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20135141
Ashton RomeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20065143
Balcers, RūdolfsSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20155142
Steven ZalewskiSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20045153
Derek JoslinSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20055149
Julien DemersSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20085146
Varone, PhilipSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20095147
Wiederer, ManuelSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20165150
Chartier, RourkeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20145149
Ausmus, GageSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20135151
P.J. FentonSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20055162
McGrew, JacobSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20176159
Parsells, AdamSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20156160
Abeltshauser, KonradSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20106163
Patrik ZackrissonSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20076165
Sobchenko, DaniilSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20116166
Watson, CliffordSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20126168
Labanc, KevinSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20146171
Émond, ZacharieSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20186176
Bonino, NickSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20076173
Will ColbertSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20056183
Wingels, TommySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20086177
Leonard, JohnSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20186182
DeMelo, DylanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20116179
Shoemaker, MarkSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20166180
Chmelevski, AlexanderSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20176185
Tony LuciaSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20056193
Jonathan TremblaySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20037201
Demers, JasonSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20087186
Pavelski, JoeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20037205
Marek ViedenskySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20097189
Lee MoffieSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20107188
Michael VernaceSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20047201
Vela, MarcusSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20157190
Kupsky, JohnSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20157193
Drew DanielsSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20087194
Blackwell, ColinSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20117194
Ryan, JoakimSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20127198
Kai HospeltSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20037216
McCarthy, JohnSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20067202
Braun, JustinSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20077201
Crane, ChristopherSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20107200
Jay BarriballSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20067203
Jackson, JacobSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20137201
McLaren, FrazerSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20077203
Galimov, EmilSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20137207
Chekhovich, IvanSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20177212
Dominik BielkeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20097207
Blichfeld, JoachimSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20167210
David MacDonaldSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20047225
Derek MacIntyreSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20048234
Alexander HultSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20038236
Brian O'HanleySan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20039267
Carter LeeSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20039276
Brian Mahoney-WilsonSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20049288
Christian JensenSan Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks20049289
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All