EMILE FRANCIS

BORN: September 13, 1926
AGE: 92
BIRTHPLACE: North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
New York RangersNew York RangersGeneral ManagerOct 30, 1964 - Jan 6, 197638 - 4911 Years, 2 Months, 7 Days
St. Louis BluesSt. Louis BluesGeneral ManagerApr 12, 1976 - May 2, 198349 - 567 Years, 20 Days
Hartford WhalersHartford WhalersGeneral ManagerMay 2, 1983 - May 11, 198956 - 626 Years, 9 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$01020
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Andre VeilleuxNew York RangersNew York Rangers196511
Park, BradNew York RangersNew York Rangers196612
Bob DicksonNew York RangersNew York Rangers196716
Federko, BernieSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues197617
Andre DupontNew York RangersNew York Rangers196918
Al BlanchardNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972110
Steve VickersNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971110
Young, ScottHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1986111
Norm GrattonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970111
Wayne DillonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1975112
Pierre JarryNew York RangersNew York Rangers1969112
Steve DurbanoNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971113
Middleton, RickNew York RangersNew York Rangers1973114
Dave MaloneyNew York RangersNew York Rangers1974114
Bob MacMillanNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972115
George SurmayNew York RangersNew York Rangers196526
Joey JohnstonNew York RangersNew York Rangers196628
Brian ToshNew York RangersNew York Rangers1967215
Larry SacharukNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972221
Barry BuchananNew York RangersNew York Rangers1968219
Bert WilsonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1969223
Richter, BarryHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1988232
Mike MurphyNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970225
Doug SoetaertNew York RangersNew York Rangers1975230
Tom WilliamsNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971227
Ron GreschnerNew York RangersNew York Rangers1974232
Pat HickeyNew York RangersNew York Rangers1973230
Rene VillemureNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972231
Michel ParizeauNew York RangersNew York Rangers1965310
Don LuceNew York RangersNew York Rangers1966314
Wendell BennettNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970339
Kevin MorrisonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1969335
Greg HickeyNew York RangersNew York Rangers1975348
Terry WestNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971341
Jerry HollandNew York RangersNew York Rangers1974350
John CampbellNew York RangersNew York Rangers1973346
Gerry TeepleNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972347
Liut, MikeSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1976456
Jack EgersNew York RangersNew York Rangers1966420
Andre St. PierreNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970453
Bruce HellemondNew York RangersNew York Rangers1969447
Bill CheropitaNew York RangersNew York Rangers1975466
Jerry ButlerNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971455
Boyd AndersonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1974468
Brian MolvikNew York RangersNew York Rangers1973462
Doug HorbulNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972463
Gary CoalterNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970567
Gord SmithNew York RangersNew York Rangers1969559
Larry HurasNew York RangersNew York Rangers1975584
Fraser RobertsonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971569
Dennis OlmsteadNew York RangersNew York Rangers1974586
Pierre LaganiereNew York RangersNew York Rangers1973578
Marty GatemanNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972579
Duane WylieNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970681
Randy KochNew York RangersNew York Rangers19756102
Wayne WoodNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971683
Ed JohnstoneNew York RangersNew York Rangers19746104
Dwayne PentlandNew York RangersNew York Rangers1973694
Ken IrelandNew York RangersNew York Rangers1972695
Gilmour, DougSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19827134
Wayne BellNew York RangersNew York Rangers1970794
Claude LaroseNew York RangersNew York Rangers19757120
Jean-Denis RoyalNew York RangersNew York Rangers1971797
John MemrykNew York RangersNew York Rangers19747122
Jeff HuntNew York RangersNew York Rangers19727111
Pierre Brind'AmourNew York RangersNew York Rangers19708106
Gene SobchukNew York RangersNew York Rangers19718109
Bill HamiltonNew York RangersNew York Rangers19758138
Greg HolstNew York RangersNew York Rangers19748139
Yvon BlaisNew York RangersNew York Rangers19728127
Vigneault, AlainSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19818167
Jim IvisonNew York RangersNew York Rangers19719110
Pierre ArchambaultNew York RangersNew York Rangers19729137
Bud StefanskiNew York RangersNew York Rangers19759154
Claude ArvisaisNew York RangersNew York Rangers19749156
Andre PeloffyNew York RangersNew York Rangers197110111
Daniel BeaulieuNew York RangersNew York Rangers197510169
Ken DoddNew York RangersNew York Rangers197410171
Elston EvoyNew York RangersNew York Rangers197111112
John McMorrowNew York RangersNew York Rangers197511184
Ralph KrentzNew York RangersNew York Rangers197411186
Gerry LecomteNew York RangersNew York Rangers197112114
Tom McNamaraNew York RangersNew York Rangers197512195
Larry JacquesNew York RangersNew York Rangers197412198
Wayne ForseyNew York RangersNew York Rangers197113115
Steve RobertsNew York RangersNew York Rangers197513200
Paul DionneNew York RangersNew York Rangers197513201
Tom GastleNew York RangersNew York Rangers197413208
Bill ForrestNew York RangersNew York Rangers197114116
Cecil LuckernNew York RangersNew York Rangers197514205
Eric BrubacherNew York RangersNew York Rangers197414218
John CorriveauNew York RangersNew York Rangers197515209
Russ HallNew York RangersNew York Rangers197415224
Tom FunkeNew York RangersNew York Rangers197516212
Bill KriskiNew York RangersNew York Rangers197416227
Kevin TreacyNew York RangersNew York Rangers197417230
Ken GassoffNew York RangersNew York Rangers197418233
Cliff BastNew York RangersNew York Rangers197419236
Jim MayerNew York RangersNew York Rangers197420239
Warren MillerNew York RangersNew York Rangers197421241
Kevin WalkerNew York RangersNew York Rangers197422243
Jim WarnerNew York RangersNew York Rangers197423245
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found