FRED SHERO

BORN: October 23, 1925
DIED: November 24, 1990 (aged 65)
BIRTHPLACE: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
New York RangersGeneral ManagerJun 2, 1978 - Nov 21, 198052 - 552 Years, 5 Months, 19 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0300
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Doug SullimanNew York RangersNew York Rangers1979113
Jim MaloneNew York RangersNew York Rangers1980114
Don MaloneyNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978226
Ed HospodarNew York RangersNew York Rangers1979234
Mike AllisonNew York RangersNew York Rangers1980235
Ray MarkhamNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978343
Dean TurnerNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978344
Dave SilkNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978459
Andre DoreNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978460
Pat ConacherNew York RangersNew York Rangers1979476
Kurt KleinendorstNew York RangersNew York Rangers1980477
Mike McDougallNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978576
Dan MakuchNew York RangersNew York Rangers1979597
Scot KleinendorstNew York RangersNew York Rangers1980598
Tom LaidlawNew York RangersNew York Rangers1978693
Stan AdamsNew York RangersNew York Rangers19796118
Reijo RuotsalainenNew York RangersNew York Rangers19806119
Dan ClarkNew York RangersNew York Rangers19787110
Bob ScurfieldNew York RangersNew York Rangers19807140
Greg KostenkoNew York RangersNew York Rangers19788127
Bart WilsonNew York RangersNew York Rangers19808161
Brian McDavidNew York RangersNew York Rangers19789144
Chris WrayNew York RangersNew York Rangers19809182
Mark RodriguesNew York RangersNew York Rangers197810161
Anders BackstromNew York RangersNew York Rangers198010203
Steve WeeksNew York RangersNew York Rangers197811176
Pierre DaigneaultNew York RangersNew York Rangers197812192
Chris McLaughlinNew York RangersNew York Rangers197813206
Todd JohnsonNew York RangersNew York Rangers197814217
Dan McCarthyNew York RangersNew York Rangers197815223
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found