GERRY MEEHAN

BORN: September 3, 1946
AGE: 72
BIRTHPLACE: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Buffalo SabresGeneral ManagerDec 1, 1986 - Jul 30, 199340 - 466 Years, 7 Months, 29 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0821
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Turgeon, PierreBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198711
David CooperBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1992111
Joel SavageBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1988113
Boucher, PhilippeBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1991113
Kevin HallerBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1989114
May, BradBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1990114
Brad MillerBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1987222
Jozef CiernyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1992235
Denis TsygurovBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1993238
Jason DaweBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1991235
Andrew MacVicarBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1987353
Ondrej SteinerBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1992359
Ethan PhilpottBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1993364
Jason YoungBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1991357
Darcy LoewenBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1988355
Scott ThomasBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1989356
Peter AmbroziakBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1991472
Dean MelansonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1992480
Barnaby, MatthewBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1992483
Carney, KeithBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1988476
Doug MacDonaldBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1989477
Brian McCarthyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1990482
John BradleyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1987484
Dave PergolaBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1987585
Mogilny, AlexanderBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1988589
Markus KettererBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19925107
Richard SafarikBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19935116
Yuri KhmylevBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19925108
Richard SmehlikBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1990597
Steve ShieldsBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19915101
Rob RayBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1988597
Ken SuttonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1989598
Todd BojcunBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19905100
Brad PascallBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19905103
Chris MarshallBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19876106
David DiVitaBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19886106
Bill PyeBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19896107
Paul RushforthBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19926131
Kevin PozzoBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19936142
Mike McLaughlinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19886118
O'Donnell, SeanBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19916123
Brian HolzingerBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19916124
Mike BarkleyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19896119
Paul FlanaganBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19877127
Sergei PetrenkoBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19937168
Chris SnellBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19917145
Mike GriffithBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19887139
Viktor GordioukBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19907142
Sean DooleyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19878148
Tim RobertsBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19878153
Jiri KuntosBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19918162
Dean TiltgenBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19928179
Mike BarrieBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19938194
Dan RuohoBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19888160
Derek PlanteBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19898161
Milan NedomaBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19908166
Grant TkachukBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19879169
Todd SimonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19929203
Barrie MooreBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19939220
Tony IobBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19919189
Wade FlahertyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19889181
Donald AudetteBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19899183
Jason WinchBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19909187
Ian HerbersBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198710190
Mark AstleyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198910194
Rick KowalskyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199210227
Davis, ChrisBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199310246
Spencer MeanyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199110211
John NelsonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198910203
Sylvain NaudBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199010208
David LittmanBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198711211
Chris ClancyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199211251
Scott NicholBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199311272
Mikhail VolkovBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199111233
Tom NiemanBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198811223
Todd HendersonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198911224
Ken MartinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199011229
Al MacIsaacBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198712232
Michael SmithBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199112255
Bobby WallworkBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198812244
Mike BavisBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres198912245
Brad RubachukBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres199012250
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All