HARRY SINDEN

Boston BruinsBoston Bruins

Senior Advisor
Alternate Governor
BORN: September 24, 1932
AGE: 86
BIRTHPLACE: Collins Bay, Ontario, Canada

Past Coach Contracts

Coach Contract
TEAM: Boston Bruins
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
1966-67UnknownUnknownHIRED: May 1, 1966
1967-68-Unknown
1968-69-Unknown
1969-70-UnknownRESIGNED: June 1, 1970
Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: Boston Bruins
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
1979-80UnknownUnknownHIRED: March 1, 1980
RESIGNED: June 30, 1980
Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: Boston Bruins
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
1984-85UnknownUnknownHIRED: January 1, 1985
RESIGNED: June 30, 1985

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsHead CoachMay 1966 - Jun 1, 197033 - 374 Years
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsGeneral ManagerOct 5, 1972 - Nov 1, 200040 - 6828 Years, 27 Days
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsHead Coach (Interim)Mar 1, 1980 - Jun 30, 198047 - 473 Months, 29 Days
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsHead Coach (Interim)Jan 1, 1985 - Jun 30, 198552 - 525 Months, 29 Days
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsPresidentDec 1, 1988 - Aug 9, 200656 - 7317 Years, 8 Months, 8 Days
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsSenior AdvisorAug 9, 2006 - Present73 - 12 Years, 10 Months, 15 Days
Boston BruinsBoston BruinsAlternate GovernorAug 9, 2006 - Present73 - 12 Years, 10 Months, 15 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0880
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Thornton, JoeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199711
Wesley, GlenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198713
Andre SavardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197316
Lars JonssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins200017
Bourque, RayBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197918
Samsonov, SergeiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199718
Johnathan AitkenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199618
Janney, CraigBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1986113
Quintal, StéphaneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1987114
Doug HalwardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975114
Don LarwayBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974118
Pederson, BarryBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1980118
Murray, GlenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1991118
Smolinski, BryanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1990121
Boynton, NickBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1999121
Adams, KevynBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1993125
Martin SamuelssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000127
Clymer, BenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997227
Howe, MarkBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974225
Hilbert, AndyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000237
Barry SmithBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975232
Jimmy JonesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973231
Stumpel, JozefBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1991240
Peter SturgeonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974236
Henry KusterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1996245
Jonathan GirardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1998248
Bobby AllenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1998252
Matt ZultekBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1999256
Ivan HumlBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000259
Tuukka MakelaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000366
Mattias KarlinBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997354
Doug GibsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973336
Zholtok, SergeiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1992355
Sergei ZinovjevBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000373
Lee GorenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997363
Al SimsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973347
Tom EdurBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974354
Peter NordstromBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1998378
Kyle WanvigBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1999389
Karol BartanusBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997481
Rick AdduonoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975460
Brett NowakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20004103
Denis DaigleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975468
Steve LangdonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973463
Bill ReedBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974472
Jaakko HarikkalaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19994118
Bates, ShawnBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19934103
Stan JonathanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975586
Peter CrosbieBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973579
Jamie BatemanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974590
Raycroft, AndrewBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19985135
Seamus KotykBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19995147
Denis TimofeyevBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19976135
Jarno KultanenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20006174
Matti HagmanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19756104
Krushelnyski, MikeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19796120
Jean-Pierre BurgoyneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973695
Bill BestBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19746108
Ryan MilanovicBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19986165
Donald ChoukalosBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19996179
Joel TrottierBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19977162
Chris BertiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20007204
Gary CarrBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19757122
Walter JohnsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19737111
Ray MalutaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19747126
Jim BaxterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19977180
Greg BarberBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19997207
Antti LaaksonenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19978191
Zdenek KutlakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20008237
Bo BerglundBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19758140
Virgil GatesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19738127
Daryl DraderBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19748143
John CroninBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19998236
Gill, HalBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19938207
Eric Van AckerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19979218
Eloranta, MikkoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19999247
Pavel KolarikBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20009268
Joe RandoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19759156
Jim PettieBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19739142
Timander, MattiasBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19929208
Pete RobertsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19749160
Andreas LindstromBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20009279
Georgijs PujacsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19999264
Grahame, JohnBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19949229
Steve LafleurBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19979245
Kevin NugentBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197510171
Yvan BouillonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197310157
Peter WaselovichBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197410175
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found