HARRY SINDEN

Boston BruinsBoston Bruins

Senior Advisor
Alternate Governor
BORN: September 24, 1932
AGE: 86
BIRTHPLACE: Collins Bay, Ontario, Canada

Past Coach Contracts

Coach Contract
TEAM: Boston Bruins
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
1966-67UnknownUnknownHIRED: May 1, 1966
1967-68-Unknown
1968-69-Unknown
1969-70-UnknownRESIGNED: June 1, 1970
Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: Boston Bruins
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
1979-80UnknownUnknownHIRED: March 1, 1980
RESIGNED: June 30, 1980
Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: Boston Bruins
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
1984-85UnknownUnknownHIRED: January 1, 1985
RESIGNED: June 30, 1985

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Boston BruinsHead CoachMay 1966 - Jun 1, 197033 - 374 Years
Boston BruinsGeneral ManagerOct 5, 1972 - Nov 1, 200040 - 6828 Years, 27 Days
Boston BruinsHead Coach (Interim)Mar 1, 1980 - Jun 30, 198047 - 473 Months, 29 Days
Boston BruinsHead Coach (Interim)Jan 1, 1985 - Jun 30, 198552 - 525 Months, 29 Days
Boston BruinsPresidentDec 1, 1988 - Aug 9, 200656 - 7317 Years, 8 Months, 8 Days
Boston BruinsSenior AdvisorAug 9, 2006 - Present73 - 13 Years, 1 Month, 10 Days
Boston BruinsAlternate GovernorAug 9, 2006 - Present73 - 13 Years, 1 Month, 10 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$02790
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Thornton, JoeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199711
Gord KluzakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198211
Wesley, GlenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198713
Andre SavardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197316
Lars JonssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins200017
Johnathan AitkenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199618
Samsonov, SergeiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199718
Bourque, RayBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197918
Kyle McLarenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199519
Janney, CraigBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1986113
Quintal, StéphaneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1987114
Doug HalwardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975114
Normand LeveilleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1981114
Brad McCrimmonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1979115
Clayton PachalBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1976116
Dmitri KvartalnovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1992116
Dwight FosterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1977116
Al SecordBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1978116
Shayne StevensonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1989117
Robert CimettaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1988118
Pederson, BarryBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1980118
Murray, GlenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1991118
Don LarwayBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974118
Dave PasinBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1984119
Evgeni RyabchikovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1994121
Boynton, NickBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1999121
Smolinski, BryanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1990121
Sean BrownBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1995121
Nevin MarkwartBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1983121
Adams, KevynBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1993125
Martin SamuelssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000127
Clymer, BenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997227
Brian CurranBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1982222
Howe, MarkBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974225
Hilbert, AndyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000237
Alain CoteBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1985231
Pekka TirkkonenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1986234
Barry SmithBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975232
Luc DufourBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1981235
Doug MorrisonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1979236
Jimmy JonesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973231
Dave ParroBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1977234
Lorry GloecknerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1976234
Graeme NicolsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1978235
Mike ParsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1989238
Peter SturgeonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974236
Lyndon ByersBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1982239
Stumpel, JozefBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1991240
Ray PodloskiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1984240
Henry KusterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1996245
Greg JohnstonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1983242
Daniel GoneauBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1994247
Jonathan GirardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1998248
Paxton SchaferBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1995247
Matt AlveyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1993251
Bobby AllenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1998252
Matt ZultekBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1999256
Ivan HumlBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000259
Eric NaudBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1996353
Tuukka MakelaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000366
Mattias KarlinBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997354
Doug GibsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973336
Zholtok, SergeiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1992355
Sergei ZinovjevBoston BruinsBoston Bruins2000373
Bill RanfordBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1985352
Lee GorenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997363
Todd LalondeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1987356
Al SimsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973347
Wes WalzBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1989357
Keith CrowderBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1979357
Mike ForbesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1977352
Brad KnelsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1978352
Steve HeinzeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1988360
Marcel CousineauBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1991362
Dave ReidBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1982360
Tom FergusBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1980360
Tom EdurBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974354
Jeff CorneliusBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1984361
Greg PuhalskiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1983362
Peter NordstromBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1998378
Cam StewartBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1990363
Bill McCauleyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1995373
Kyle WanvigBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1999389
Jason DoyleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1996380
Karol BartanusBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1997481
Darwin McPhersonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1987467
Rick AdduonoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975460
Brett NowakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20004103
Jamie KellyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1985473
Charles PaquetteBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1993488
Dean HallBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1986476
Matt DelGuidiceBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1987477
Denis DaigleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975468
Scott McLellanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1981477
Larry MelnykBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1979478
Steve LangdonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973463
Bob MillerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1976470
Brian McGregorBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1977470
Jackson PenneyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1989480
George BuatBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1978468
Joe JuneauBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1988481
Bill ReedBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974472
Brad TileyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1991484
Steve KasperBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1980481
Bob JoyceBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1984482
Allan LaRochelleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1983482
Trent WhitfieldBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19964100
Cameron MannBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1995499
Jerry BuckleyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1990484
Eric NickulasBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1994499
Jaakko HarikkalaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19994118
Bates, ShawnBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19934103
Steve MooreBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1985594
Matt PesklewisBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1986597
Joe MantioneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1981598
Stan JonathanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1975586
Ted DonatoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1987598
Marco BaronBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1979599
Peter CrosbieBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973579
Pete VandemarkBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1976588
Doug ButlerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1977588
Scott BaileyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19925112
Darryl McLeodBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1978585
Mark MontanariBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19895101
Dan MurphyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19885102
Bob NicholsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19825102
Randy HillierBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19805102
Jamie BatemanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1974590
Mariusz CzerkawskiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19915106
Mike BishopBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19845103
Allen PedersenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19835102
Darren WrightBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19945125
Raycroft, AndrewBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19985135
Mike BalesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19905105
Seamus KotykBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19995147
Elias AbrahamssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19965132
Andrei SapozhnikovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19935129
Denis TimofeyevBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19976135
Jarno KultanenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20006174
Gord HynesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19856115
Garth PremakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19866118
Jiri DopitaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19926133
Bruce MiltonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19816119
Matt GlennonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19876119
Matti HagmanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19756104
Krushelnyski, MikeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19796120
Jean-Pierre BurgoyneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1973695
Keith JohnsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19776106
Ted OlsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19766106
Grigori PanteleevBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19926136
Jeff BrubakerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19786102
Steven FosterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19896122
Bill BestBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19746108
Derek GearyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19886123
Steve LyonsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19806123
Bob SweeneyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19826123
Randy OswaldBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19846124
Chris LaneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19966155
Ryan MilanovicBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19986165
Terry TailleferBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19836122
Andre RoyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19946151
Mark WoolfBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19906126
Evgeny ShaldybinBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19956151
Donald ChoukalosBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19996179
Milt MastadBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19936155
Joel TrottierBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19977162
Chris BertiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20007204
Per MartinelleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19857136
Paul BeraldoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19867139
Gary CarrBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19757122
Mats ThelinBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19817140
Ralph CoxBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19777122
Rob CheeversBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19877140
Walter JohnsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19737111
Murray SkinnerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19787119
Otto HascakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19897143
John MeulenbroeksBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19827144
Gary GolczewskiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19917150
Anthony McMurchyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19807144
Ray MalutaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19747126
Jim BaxterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19977180
Mark ThietkeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19847145
Tom BrownBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19967182
Ian ArmstrongBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19837142
Jeremy SchaeferBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19947177
P.J. AxelssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19957177
James MackeyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19907147
Greg BarberBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19997207
Ryan GoldenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19937181
Antti LaaksonenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19978191
Zdenek KutlakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20008237
Randy BurridgeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19858157
Brian FerreiraBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19868160
Armel PariseeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19818161
Mario ClaudeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19778138
Chris WinnesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19878161
Bo BerglundBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19758140
Virgil GatesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19738127
Kurt SeherBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19928184
Bobby HehirBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19788136
Rick AllainBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19898164
Daryl DraderBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19748143
Mark KrysBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19888165
Mike MoffatBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19808165
Jay MoserBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19918172
Tony FioreBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19828165
Don SweeneyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19848166
Bob PrierBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19968208
Francois OlivierBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19838162
John GrudenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19908168
John CroninBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19998236
Sergei ZhukovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19958203
Gill, HalBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19938207
Eric Van AckerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19979218
Eloranta, MikkoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19999247
Pavel KolarikBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20009268
Gord CruickshankBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19859178
Joe RandoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19759156
Jeff FlahertyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19869181
Jim PettieBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19739142
Don SylvestriBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19819182
Paul OhmanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19879182
Timander, MattiasBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19929208
Craig MacTavishBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19789153
Pete RobertsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19749160
James LavishBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19899185
Michael ThelvenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19809186
Jon RohloffBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19889186
Doug KostynskiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19829186
Andreas LindstromBoston BruinsBoston Bruins20009279
Dan HodgeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19919194
Kevin HeffernanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19849186
Anders SoderbergBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19969234
Harri LaurilaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19839182
Grahame, JohnBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19949229
Georgijs PujacsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19999264
Darren WetherillBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19909189
Jonathan MurphyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19959229
Joel PrpicBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19939233
Steve LafleurBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19979245
Dave BudaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198510199
Kevin NugentBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197510171
Greg HawgoodBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198610202
Yvan BouillonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197310157
Casey JonesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198710203
Richard BourqueBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198110203
Peter WaselovichBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197410175
Chris CrombieBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199210232
Geoff SimpsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198910206
Jens OhlingBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198010207
Steve NortonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199110216
John UrbanicBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198410207
Paul FitzsimmonsBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198310202
Dean CapuanoBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199010210
Bob BeersBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198510210
Neil SavaryBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199410255
Joakim PerssonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199310259
John ByceBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198511220
Steffan MalmquistBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198611223
Eric LeMarqueBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198711224
Denis ChervyakovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199211256
David FranzosaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198911227
Eugene PavlovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199211257
Eric ReismanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198811228
Steve LombardiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199111238
Tommy LehmanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198211228
Bill KopeckyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198411227
Norm FosterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198311222
Andy BezeauBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199011231
Andrei YakhanovBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199411281
Marc WestBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198512241
Joel GardnerBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198612244
Sean GormanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198712245
Doug JonesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198812249
Torsten KienassBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199112260
Bruno CampeseBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198212249
Jim NewhouseBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198412248
Greg MurphyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins198312242
Ted MiskolcziBoston BruinsBoston Bruins199012252
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found