JACK KELLEY

BORN: July 10, 1927
AGE: 92
BIRTHPLACE: Medford, Massachusetts, United States

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Hartford WhalersGeneral ManagerApr 1, 1972 - Dec 26, 197544 - 483 Years, 8 Months, 25 Days
Hartford WhalersGeneral ManagerMay 5, 1977 - Apr 2, 198149 - 533 Years, 10 Months, 28 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0160
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Fred ArthurHartford WhalersHartford Whalers198018
Ray AllisonHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1979118
Michel GalarneauHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1980229
Stuart SmithHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1979239
Mickey VolcanHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1980350
Don NachbaurHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1979360
Kevin McClellandHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1980471
Ray NeufeldHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1979481
Darren JensenHartford WhalersHartford Whalers1980592
Mark RenaudHartford WhalersHartford Whalers19795102
Mario CerriHartford WhalersHartford Whalers19806113
Dave McDonaldHartford WhalersHartford Whalers19796123
Mike MartinHartford WhalersHartford Whalers19807134
Brent DenatHartford WhalersHartford Whalers19808155
Paul FrickerHartford WhalersHartford Whalers19809176
Lorne BokshowanHartford WhalersHartford Whalers198010197
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found