JAKE MILFORD

BORN: July 29, 1916
DIED: December 24, 1984 (aged 68)
BIRTHPLACE: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Los Angeles KingsGeneral ManagerDec 17, 1973 - May 26, 197757 - 603 Years, 5 Months, 9 Days
Vancouver CanucksGeneral ManagerMay 31, 1977 - Jun 1, 198260 - 655 Years, 1 Day

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0740
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Bill DerlagoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197814
Jere GillisVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197714
Vaive, RickVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197915
Rick LanzVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198017
Butcher, GarthVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1981110
Tim YoungLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975116
Steve ClippingdaleLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1976221
Curt FraserVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1978222
Jeff BanduraVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1977222
Brent AshtonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1979226
Terry BucykLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975233
Stan SmylVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1978340
Glen HanlonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1977340
Ken EllacottVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1979347
Andy SchliebenerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1980349
Jean-Marc LanthierVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1981352
Gary SargentLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1974348
Don MooresLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1976349
Dave MorrowVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1977456
Harold LucknerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1978456
Brad SmithVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1978457
Murray BannermanVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1977458
Art RutlandVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1979468
Marc CrawfordVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1980470
Wendell YoungVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1981473
Brad WintonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1974466
Bob MearsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1976467
Andre LeducLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975469
Steve HazlettVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1977576
Dirk GrahamVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1979589
Darrell MayVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1980591
Paul EvansLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1974584
Rob PalmerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1976585
Dave MigliaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975587
Moe LemayVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19815105
Gerry MinorVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1978690
Brian DrummVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1977694
Shane SwanVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19796110
Ken BerryVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19806112
Stu KulakVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19816115
Marty MatthewsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19746102
Larry McRaeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19766103
Bob RussellLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19756105
Ray CreasyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19777112
Dave RossVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19787107
Doug LidsterVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19807133
Bruce HollowayVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19817136
Harvey StewartLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19747120
Dave FaulknerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19757123
Steve O'NeillVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19788124
John O'ConnorVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19808154
Petri SkrikoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19818157
John HeldLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19748137
Bill ReberLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19758141
Charlie AntetomasoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19789141
Patrik SundstromVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19809175
Frank CapriceVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19819178
Mario LessardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19749154
Sean SullivanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19759157
Rick MartensVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197810158
Grant MartinVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198010196
Derrick EmersonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197410169
Rejean VignolaVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198110199
Brian PetrovekLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197510172
Jacques LocasLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197411184
Tom GoddardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197511186
Lindsay ThomsonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197412197
Mario ViensLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197512197
Chuck CarpenterLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197513203
Craig BrickleyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197413207
Bob FishLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197514207
Brad KuglinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197414217
Taylor, DaveLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197515210
Bob ShawLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197516213
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found