JAKE MILFORD

BORN: July 29, 1916
DIED: December 24, 1984 (aged 68)
BIRTHPLACE: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles KingsGeneral ManagerDec 17, 1973 - May 26, 197757 - 603 Years, 5 Months, 9 Days
Vancouver CanucksVancouver CanucksGeneral ManagerMay 31, 1977 - Jun 1, 198260 - 655 Years, 1 Day

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0290
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Vaive, RickVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197915
Butcher, GarthVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1981110
Tim YoungLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975116
Terry BucykLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975233
Gary SargentLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1974348
Brad WintonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1974466
Andre LeducLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975469
Paul EvansLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1974584
Dave MigliaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1975587
Marty MatthewsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19746102
Bob RussellLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19756105
Harvey StewartLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19747120
Dave FaulknerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19757123
John HeldLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19748137
Bill ReberLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19758141
Mario LessardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19749154
Sean SullivanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19759157
Derrick EmersonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197410169
Brian PetrovekLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197510172
Jacques LocasLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197411184
Tom GoddardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197511186
Lindsay ThomsonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197412197
Mario ViensLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197512197
Chuck CarpenterLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197513203
Craig BrickleyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197413207
Bob FishLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197514207
Brad KuglinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197414217
Taylor, DaveLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197515210
Bob ShawLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings197516213
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found