JIM DEVELLANO

Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings

Senior Vice President
Alternate Governor
BORN: January 18, 1943
AGE: 76
BIRTHPLACE: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
New York IslandersDirector of Scouting1974 - 198230 - 398 Years
New York IslandersAssistant General Manager1981 - Jun 30, 198237 - 391 Year
Detroit Red WingsGeneral ManagerJul 12, 1982 - Jul 13, 199039 - 478 Years, 1 Day
Detroit Red WingsVice President of Hockey Operations1990 - Jul 18, 199746 - 547 Years
Detroit Red WingsGeneral ManagerJun 3, 1994 - Jul 18, 199751 - 543 Years, 1 Month, 15 Days
Detroit Red WingsSenior Vice President1997 - Present53 - 22 Years
Detroit Red WingsAlternate Governor1997 - Present53 - 22 Years

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$01351
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Murphy, JoeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198611
Primeau, KeithDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings199013
Yzerman, SteveDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198314
Shawn BurrDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198417
Brent FedykDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198518
Yves RacineDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1987111
Sillinger, MikeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1989111
Kory KocurDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1988117
Yan GolubovskyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1994123
Jesse WallinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1996126
Maxim KuznetsovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1995126
Adam GravesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1986222
Lane LambertDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1983225
Doug HoudaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1984228
Jeff SharplesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1985229
Gord KruppkeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1987232
Boughner, BobDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1989232
Serge AnglehartDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1988238
Bob WilkieDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1987241
Yuri ButsayevDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1997249
Mathieu DandenaultDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1994249
Philippe AudetDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1995252
Aren MillerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1996252
Derek MayerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1986343
Vyacheslav KozlovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1990345
Bob ProbertDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1983346
Guy DupuisDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1988347
Darryl LaplanteDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1995358
Milan ChalupaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1984349
Steve ChiassonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1985350
Dennis HollandDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1987352
Lidström, NicklasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1989353
Petr HrbekDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1988359
Petr SykoraDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1997376
Sean GillamDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1994375
Tim CheveldaeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1986464
Stewart MalgunasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1990466
Dave KorolDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1983468
Mark GowensDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1985471
Fedorov, SergeiDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1989474
Mark ReimerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1987474
Sheldon KennedyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1988480
Quintin LaingDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19974102
Anatoly UstyugovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19954104
Johan ForsanderDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19964108
Johan GarpenlovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1986585
Tony BurnsDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1990587
Petr KlimaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1983586
Joey KocurDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1983588
Mats LundstromDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1984591
Chris LuongoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1985592
Frederic DeschenesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19945114
Shawn McCoshDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1989595
Radomir BrazdaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1987595
Chad WilchynskiDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19955125
Dave ArsenaultDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19955126
John WikstromDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19975129
Doug BattagliaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19945127
Michal PodolkaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19965135
Jay StarkDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19866106
Claude BartheDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19906108
Chris PuseyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19836106
Randy HanschDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19846112
Randy McKayDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19856113
Magnus NilssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19966144
Sean CliffordDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19876116
Drake, DallasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19896116
Pavel AgarkovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19946153
B.J. YoungDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19976157
Tyler PerryDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19956156
Alexandre JacquesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19966162
Par DjoosDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19867127
Jason YorkDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19907129
Bob PiersonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19837126
Stefan LarssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19847133
Thomas BjuhrDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19857134
Mike GoberDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19877137
Scott ZygulskiDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19897137
Kelly HurdDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19887143
Mike LacebyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19977186
Per EklundDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19957182
Colin BeardsmoreDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19967189
Dean MortonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19868148
Wes McCauleyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19908150
Craig ButzDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19838146
Lars KarlssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19848152
Urban NordinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19848154
Mike LuckraftDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19858155
Andy SuhyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19898158
Kevin ScottDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19878158
Brian McCormackDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19888164
Steve WilejtoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19978213
Jason ElliottDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19948205
Craig StahlDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19968215
Andrei SamokhvalovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19958208
Marc PotvinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19869169
Tony GrubaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19909171
Dave SikorskiDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19839166
Bill ShibickyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19849175
Rob SchenaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19859176
Mikko HaapakoskiDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19879179
Bob JonesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19899179
Jody PraznikDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19889185
Greg WillersDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19979239
Jeff MikeschDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19949231
Evgeny AfanasievDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19969241
David EngblomDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19959234
Scott KingDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198610190
Travis TuckerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings199010192
Stu GrimsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198310186
Jay RoseDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198410195
Erik HamalainenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198510197
Greg BignellDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198910200
Darin BanisterDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198710200
Rick JudsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198910204
Glen GoodallDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198810206
Tomas HolmstromDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings199410257
Tom BissettDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198611211
Brett LarsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings199011213
Jeff FrankDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198311206
Tim KaiserDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198411216
Bo SvanbergDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198511218
Craig QuinlanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198711221
Vladimir KonstantinovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198911221
Darren ColbourneDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198811227
Toivo SuursooDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings199411283
Peter EkrothDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198612232
John HendryDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings199012234
Chuck ChiattoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198312226
Tom NickolauDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198412236
Mikael LindmanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198512239
Joe FrederickDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198912242
Tomas JanssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198712242
Jason GlickmanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198912246
Don StoneDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings198812248
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All