JIM NILL

Dallas StarsDallas Stars

General Manager
BORN: April 11, 1958
AGE: 62
BIRTHPLACE: Hanna, Alberta, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red WingsDirector of Player Development1994 - Jul 16, 199835 - 404 Years
Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red WingsAssistant General ManagerJul 17, 1998 - Apr 27, 201340 - 5514 Years, 9 Months, 10 Days
Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red WingsVice PresidentDec 10, 2007 - Apr 27, 201349 - 555 Years, 4 Months, 17 Days
Dallas StarsDallas StarsGeneral ManagerApr 29, 2013 - Present55 - 7 Years, 8 Months, 19 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
159$734,533,4385336
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Heiskanen, MiroDallas StarsDallas Stars201713
Nichushkin, ValeriDallas StarsDallas Stars2013110
Gurianov, DenisDallas StarsDallas Stars2015112
Dellandrea, TyDallas StarsDallas Stars2018113
Honka, JuliusDallas StarsDallas Stars2014114
Harley, ThomasDallas StarsDallas Stars2019118
Tufte, RileyDallas StarsDallas Stars2016125
Oettinger, JakeDallas StarsDallas Stars2017126
Dickinson, JasonDallas StarsDallas Stars2013129
Bourque, MavrikDallas StarsDallas Stars2020130
Robertson, JasonDallas StarsDallas Stars2017239
Elie, RemiDallas StarsDallas Stars2013240
Eriksson, AlbinDallas StarsDallas Stars2018244
Pollock, BrettDallas StarsDallas Stars2014245
Hintz, RoopeDallas StarsDallas Stars2015249
Desrosiers, PhilippeDallas StarsDallas Stars2013254
Hansson, NiklasDallas StarsDallas Stars2013368
Bäck, OscarDallas StarsDallas Stars2018375
Peters, AlexDallas StarsDallas Stars2014375
Karlström, FredrikDallas StarsDallas Stars2016390
Mascherin, AdamDallas StarsDallas Stars20184100
Hawel, LiamDallas StarsDallas Stars20174101
Paul, NicholasDallas StarsDallas Stars20134101
Martenet, ChrisDallas StarsDallas Stars20154103
Douglas, CurtisDallas StarsDallas Stars20184106
Prapavessis, MichaelDallas StarsDallas Stars20144105
Sjölund, SamuelDallas StarsDallas Stars20194111
Gardner, RhettDallas StarsDallas Stars20164116
Moran, BrentDallas StarsDallas Stars20144115
Stranges, AntonioDallas StarsDallas Stars20204123
Point, ColtonDallas StarsDallas Stars20165128
Peterson, JacobDallas StarsDallas Stars20175132
Ully, ColeDallas StarsDallas Stars20135131
Cecconi, JosephDallas StarsDallas Stars20155133
Damiani, RileyDallas StarsDallas Stars20185137
Karjalainen, MiroDallas StarsDallas Stars20145135
Porco, NicholasDallas StarsDallas Stars20195142
Caamano, NicholasDallas StarsDallas Stars20165146
Paulovic, MatejDallas StarsDallas Stars20135149
Ljungman, DanielDallas StarsDallas Stars20205154
Haydon, AaronDallas StarsDallas Stars20146154
Oksentyuk, YevgeniDallas StarsDallas Stars20206162
Davis, BrettDallas StarsDallas Stars20176163
Ruusu, MarkusDallas StarsDallas Stars20156163
Barteaux, DawsonDallas StarsDallas Stars20186168
Nyberg, JohnDallas StarsDallas Stars20146165
Brinkman, BenDallas StarsDallas Stars20196173
Stenqvist, JakobDallas StarsDallas Stars20166176
Poirier, RémiDallas StarsDallas Stars20206185
Makela, AleksiDallas StarsDallas Stars20137182
Ferguson, DylanDallas StarsDallas Stars20177194
Loewen, JermaineDallas StarsDallas Stars20187199
Sanvido, PatrickDallas StarsDallas Stars20147195
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All