KEN HOLLAND

Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers

General Manager
BORN: November 10, 1955
AGE: 64
BIRTHPLACE: Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Detroit Red WingsDirector of Amateur Scouting1987 - Jun 2, 199431 - 387 Years
Detroit Red WingsAssistant General ManagerJun 3, 1994 - Jul 17, 199738 - 413 Years, 1 Month, 14 Days
Detroit Red WingsGeneral ManagerJul 18, 1997 - Apr 19, 201941 - 6321 Years, 9 Months, 1 Day
Detroit Red WingsExecutive Vice PresidentDec 10, 2007 - Apr 19, 201952 - 6311 Years, 4 Months, 9 Days
Detroit Red WingsSenior Vice PresidentApr 19, 2019 - May 7, 201963 - 6318 Days
Edmonton OilersGeneral ManagerMay 7, 2019 - Present63 - 7 Months, 2 Days
Edmonton OilersPresident of Hockey OperationsMay 7, 2019 - Present63 - 7 Months, 2 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
256$1,198,220,83217246
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Zadina, FilipDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings201816
Broberg, PhilipEdmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers201918
Rasmussen, MichaelDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings201719
Larkin, DylanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2014115
Svechnikov, EvgenyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2015119
Mantha, AnthonyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2013120
Cholowski, DennisDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2016120
Sheahan, RileyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2010121
Kindl, JakubDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2005119
Jiri FischerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1998125
Smith, BrendanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2007127
Kronwall, NiklasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2000129
Veleno, JosephDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018130
McCollum, TomDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2008130
Ferraro, LandonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2009232
Berggren, JonatanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018233
Jurco, TomasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2011235
McIsaac, JaredDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018236
Lavoie, RaphaelEdmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers2019238
Lindström, GustavDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2017238
Kopecky, TomasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2000238
Emmerton, CoryDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2006241
Abdelkader, JustinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2005242
Smith, GivaniDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2016246
Matthias, ShawnDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2006247
Ouellet, XavierDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2011248
Nastasiuk, ZachDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2013248
Frk, MartinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2012249
Järnkrok, CalleDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2010251
Hronek, FilipDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2016253
Sproul, RyanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2011255
Ryan BarnesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1998255
Hudler, JiriDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2002258
Bertuzzi, TylerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2013258
Tomek ValtonenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1998256
Tatar, TomasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2009260
Igor GrigorenkoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2001262
Axelsson, DickDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2006262
Fleischmann, TomasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2002263
Howard, JimmyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2003264
Turgeon, DominicDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2014363
Regula, AlecDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018367
Kotkansalo, KasperDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2017371
Saarijärvi, ViliDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2015373
Nestrasil, AndrejDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2009375
Zablocki, LaneDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2017379
Janmark, MattiasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2013379
Barton, SethDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018381
Paterson, JakeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2012380
Gallant, ZacharyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2017383
Aubry, Louis-MarcDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2010381
Christofer LofbergDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2005380
Eliasson, JesperDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018384
Konovalov, IlyaEdmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers2019385
Quine, AlanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2011385
Jake McCrackenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1998384
Petruzzelli, KeithDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2017388
Andersson, JoakimDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2007388
Gleason FournierDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2009390
Daniel LarssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2006392
Max NicastroDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2008391
Franzen, JohanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2004397
Filppula, ValtteriDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2002395
O'Reilly, RyanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings2018498
Stefan LivDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20004102
Blümel, MatejEdmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers20194100
Setkov, MalteDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20174100
Mattias RitolaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20054103
Ehn, ChristofferDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20144106
Malmström, AlfonsDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20164107
Pope, DavidDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20134109
Van Pottelberghe, JorenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20154110
Athanasiou, AndreasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20124110
Pulkkinen, TeemuDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20104111
Tvrdon, MarekDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20114115
MacIntyre, DrewDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20014121
Jari TolsaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19994120
Brent HobdayDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19984111
Evan McGrathDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20044128
Nyquist, GustavDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20084121
Dmitri SemenovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20004127
Quincey, KyleDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20034132
Blatak, MiroslavDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20014129
Alexander SeluyanovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20004128
Aaron Van LeusenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20004130
Johan BerggrenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20024131
Helm, DarrenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20055132
Fraser, ColeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20175131
Johan RynoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20055137
Sambrook, JordanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20165137
Perry, ChaseDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20145136
Wheaton, MitchellDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20135139
Pearson, ChaseDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20155140
McKee, MikeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20125140
Mrázek, PetrDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20105141
Siarhei KolasauDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20045151
Andrei MaximenkoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19995149
Hudon, PhilippeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20115145
Backman, MattiasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20115146
Jeff MayDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20055151
Andreas JamtinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20015157
Randy CameronDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20075148
Ryan OulahenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20035164
Carl SteenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19985142
Jensen, NickDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20095150
Julien CayerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20085151
Tyler HaskinsDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20045162
Logan KoopmansDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20025166
Andreas SundinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20036170
Brattström, VictorDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20186160
Adam DeLeeuwDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19986151
Mazura, TomasEdmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers20196162
Adams, JackDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20176162
Webb, ReillyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20176164
Juho MielonenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20056175
Vähätalo, JuliusDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20146166
Larsson, FilipDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20166167
McNulty, MarcDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20136169
Holway, PatrickDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20156170
De Haas, JamesDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20126170
Par BackerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20006187
Macek, BrooksDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20106171
Kent McDonellDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19996181
Nedomlel, RichardDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20116175
Datsyuk, PavelDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19986171
Zack TorquatoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20076178
Stefan BlomDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20036194
Anton AxelssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20046192
Callahan, MitchDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20096180
Jan MursakDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20066182
Paul BallantyneDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20006196
Stephen JohnstonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20086181
Nick PannoniDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20016195
Jimmy CuddihyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20026197
Kivenmäki, OttoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20187191
Gilmour, BradyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20177193
Denezhkin, MaximEdmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers20197193
Nick OslundDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20067191
Elfström, MattiasDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20167197
Holmström, AxelDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20147196
Melen, HampusDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20137199
Marsh, AdamDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20157200
Bodin, RasmusDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20127200
Bretton StamlerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20057214
Kadeykin, AlexanderDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20147201
Benjamin MarshallDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20107201
Marchenko, AlexeyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20117205
Zetterberg, HenrikDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19997210
Jeremy GoetzingerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19987198
Bryan RufenachDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20077208
Almquist, AdamDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20097210
Tomas KollarDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20037226
Logan PyettDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20067212
Jesper SamuelssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20087211
Jimmie SvenssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20007228
Meech, DerekDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20027229
Steve CovingtonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20047226
Todd JacksonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20008251
Anton BorodkinDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19998238
David PetrasekDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19988226
Vladimir KutnyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20038258
Gennady StolyarovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20048257
Dmitry BykovDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20018258
Pierre-Olivier BeaulieDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20028260
Evgeni BumaginDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20008260
Christian SoderstromDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20029262
Ken DavisDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19999266
Mikael JohanssonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20039289
Petja PietilainenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19989256
Francois SenezDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20019288
Ericsson, JonathanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20029291
Nils BackstromDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings20049290
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All