LYNN PATRICK

BORN: February 3, 1912
DIED: January 26, 1980 (aged 67)
BIRTHPLACE: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Boston BruinsGeneral ManagerApr 1, 1954 - Apr 5, 196542 - 5311 Years, 4 Days
St. Louis BluesGeneral ManagerMay 5, 1966 - May 29, 196854 - 562 Years, 24 Days
St. Louis BluesGeneral ManagerMay 7, 1971 - Oct 30, 197159 - 595 Months, 23 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0151
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Alex CampbellBoston BruinsBoston Bruins196412
Orest RomashynaBoston BruinsBoston Bruins196313
Gene CarrSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues197114
Jim BoothBoston BruinsBoston Bruins196428
Terrance LaneBoston BruinsBoston Bruins196329
Roger BamburakBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1963314
Dryden, KenBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1964314
John GarrettSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1971338
Allister BlairBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1964420
Jim BlairBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1963419
Derek HarkerSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1971452
Wayne GibbsSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1971566
Bernie DoanSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1971680
Dave SmithSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1971794
Jim CollinsSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19718108
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All