MAURICE FILION

BORN: February 12, 1932
DIED: July 28, 2017 (aged 85)
BIRTHPLACE: Ville-Émard, Quebec, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Quebec NordiquesGeneral ManagerMay 7, 1974 - Apr 19, 198842 - 5613 Years, 11 Months, 12 Days
Quebec NordiquesGeneral Manager (Interim)Feb 2, 1990 - May 5, 199057 - 583 Months, 3 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0930
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Bryan FogartyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198719
Randy MollerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1981111
David ShawQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1982113
Trevor StienburgQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1984115
Sakic, JoeQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1987115
David LattaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1985115
Ken McRaeQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1986118
Goulet, MichelQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1979120
Normand RochefortQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1980224
Yves HerouxQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1983232
Paul GillisQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1982234
Jason LafreniereQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1985236
Jeff BrownQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1984236
Jean-Marc RouthierQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1986239
Hunter, DaleQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1979241
Stephane GuerardQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1986241
Jim SprottQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1987351
Bruce BellQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1983352
Jean-Marc GaulinQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1981353
Iiro JarviQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1983354
Mario GosselinQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1982355
Steven FinnQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1984357
Max MiddendorfQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1985357
Lee NorwoodQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1979362
Peter MasseyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1985465
Jay MillerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1980466
Kip MillerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1987472
Clint MalarchukQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1981474
Jiri LalaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1982476
David EspeQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1985478
Terry PerkinsQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1984478
Tugnutt, RonQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1986481
Anton StastnyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1979483
Basil McRaeQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1980587
Rob MendelQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1987593
Luc GuenetteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1983592
Ed LeeQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1981595
Phil StangerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1982597
Bruce MajorQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1985599
Gerald BzdelQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19865102
Pierre LacroixQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19795104
Mark KumpelQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19806108
Garth SnowQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19876114
Brad WalcotQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19836112
Mike EaglesQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19816116
Scott WhiteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19866117
Andy AkervikQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19856120
Darren CotaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19846120
Morgen SamuelssonQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19866123
Scott McGeownQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19796125
Gaston TherrienQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19807129
Daniel PoudrierQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19827131
Mark VermetteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19867134
Tim HanusQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19877135
Craig MackQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19837132
Henrik CedergrenQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19847141
Mike OliverioQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19857141
Jean-Francois NaultQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19867144
Michel BolducQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19808150
Jake EnebakQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19878156
Tommy AlbelinQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19838152
Andre CoteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19818158
Mario BrunettaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19858162
Jyrki MakiQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19848162
Keith MillerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19868165
Christian TanguayQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19809171
Jaroslav SevcikQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19879177
Wayne GroulxQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19839172
Marc BriseboisQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19819179
Mike HoughQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19829181
Brit PeerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19859183
Guy OuelletteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19849183
Ladislav TreslQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19879183
Pierre MillierQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19869186
Bill RobinsonQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198010192
Darren NaussQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198710198
Scott ShaunessyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198310192
Kari TakkoQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198110200
Vincent LukacQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198210202
Ken QuinneyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198410203
Tom SassoQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198510204
Chris LappinQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198610207
Mike WilliamsQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198711219
Andre MartinQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198211223
Gary MurphyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198511225
Martin LatreilleQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198611228
Bo BerglundQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198312232
Jozef LukacQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198212244
Peter LoobQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198412244
Jean BoisQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198512246
Jan JaskoQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198212248
Jindrich KokrmentQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198312239
Sean BoudreaultQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques198612249
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found