MIKE SMITH

BORN: 1945
AGE: 74
BIRTHPLACE: Potsdam, New York, United States

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Winnipeg JetsGeneral ManagerOct 30, 1988 - Jan 19, 199443 - 495 Years, 2 Months, 20 Days
Chicago BlackhawksGeneral ManagerSep 22, 2000 - Oct 24, 200355 - 583 Years, 1 Month, 2 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0947
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Stu BarnesWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets198914
Ward, AaronWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199115
Ruutu, TuomoChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks200119
Seabrook, BrentChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2003114
Mats LindgrenWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1993115
Sergei BautinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1992117
Tkachuk, KeithWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1990119
Babchuk, AntonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2002121
Adam MunroChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2001129
Mironov, BorisWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1992227
Dan RatushnyWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1989225
Scott LangkowWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1993231
Mike MullerWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1990235
Alexei BudayevWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1993243
Crawford, CoreyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2003252
Keith, DuncanChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2002254
Keith, MattChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2001259
Barinka, MichalChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2003259
Jason CironeWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1989346
Dmitri FilimonovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1991349
Anderson, CraigChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2001373
Jeremy StevensonWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1992360
Kris DraperWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1989362
Alexander KozhevnikovChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks2002393
Ruslan BatyrshinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1993479
Mark BrownschidleWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1989464
Allain RoyWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1989469
Brent MacLellanChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20014104
Roman MeluzinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1990474
Mark VisheauWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1992484
Scott LevinsWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1990475
Zhamnov, AlexeiWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1990477
Ravil GusmanovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1993493
Vladimir GusevChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20014115
Alexei ZotkinChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20014119
Ellison, MattChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20024128
Juha YlonenWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1991591
Tommi JaminkiChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20015142
Yan KaminskyWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1991599
Craig MartinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1990598
Kukkonen, LasseChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20035151
Larry CourvilleWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19935119
Alexei IvanovChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20035156
Wisniewski, JamesChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20025156
Bylsma, DanWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19896109
Jeff SebastianWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19916115
Alexander GolovinChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20016174
Alexander AlexeevWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19926132
Johan AnderssonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20036181
Daniel JardemyrWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19906119
Michal GrosekWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19936145
Petr PuncocharChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20016186
Kevin KanteeChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20026188
Pekka PeltolaWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19897130
Doug EvansWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19897131
Teemu JaaskelainenChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20017205
Artur OktyabrevWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19927155
Andrei RaiskyWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19927156
John LilleyWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19907140
Mike BrodeurChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20037211
Martin WoodsWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19937171
Tyson KellermanChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20027219
Jim SollyWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19898151
Jeff RicciardiWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19918159
Henrik AnderssonWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19908161
Adrian MurrayWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19938197
Byfuglien, DustinChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20038245
Jason KostadineChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20028251
Stephane GauvinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19899172
Sean GauthierWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19919181
Vladimir PotapovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19939217
Jeff MilesChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20019268
Khabibulin, NikolaiWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19929204
Rauli RaitanenWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19909182
Michael GrenzyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20039275
Ilya StashenkovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19939223
Harijs VitolinshWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19939228
Porter, ChrisChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20039282
Burish, AdamChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks20029282
Joe LarsonWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets198910193
Igor UlanovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199110203
Evgeny GaraninWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199210228
Teemu NumminenWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199210229
Mika AlataloWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199010203
Brad PodiakWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets198911214
Jason JenningsWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199111225
Andrei KarpovtsevWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199211252
Ivan VologjaninovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199211254
Sergei SelyaninWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199011224
Russell HewsonWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199311285
Evgeny DavydovWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets198912235
Sergei SorokinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199112247
Sergei KharinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets198912240
Keith MorrisWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199012245
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All