NED HARKNESS

BORN: September 19, 1919
DIED: September 19, 2008 (aged 89)
BIRTHPLACE: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Detroit Red WingsGeneral ManagerJan 8, 1971 - Feb 6, 197451 - 543 Years, 29 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0310
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Dionne, MarcelDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197112
Terry RichardsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1973111
Henry BouchaDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1971216
Pierre GuiteDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1972226
Nelson PyattDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1973339
Bob KriegerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1972342
Robbie NealeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1973343
George HulmeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1971444
Danny GruenDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1972458
Mike KorneyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1973459
Earl AndersonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1971558
Dennis JohnsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1972574
Blair StewartDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1973575
Charlie ShawDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1971672
Bill MillerDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1972690
Glen CickelloDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1973691
Jim NahrgangDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1971786
Glen SeperichDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19727106
Brian MiddletonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19737107
Bob BoydDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19718100
Dennis PolonichDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19738118
Mike FordDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19728122
George LyleDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19738123
Dennis O'BrienDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19739135
George KuzmiczDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19729138
Tom NewmanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19739138
Ray BibeauDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19739139
Dave ArundelDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197210150
Kevin NevilleDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197310151
Ken GibbDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197310154
Mitch BrandtDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197310155
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found