PIERRE PAGÉ

BORN: April 30, 1948
AGE: 71
BIRTHPLACE: Saint-Hermas, Quebec, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Quebec NordiquesGeneral ManagerMay 5, 1990 - May 24, 199442 - 464 Years, 19 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0501
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Nolan, OwenQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199011
Lindros, EricQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199111
Warriner, ToddQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199214
Thibault, JocelynQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1993110
Adam DeadmarshQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1993114
Ryan HughesQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1990222
Rene CorbetQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1991224
Paul BrousseauQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1992228
Tuomas GronmanQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1992229
Ashley BuckbergerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1993249
Brad ZavishaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1990343
Rich BrennanQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1991346
Fernandez, MannyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1992352
Billy PierceQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1993375
Dave KarpaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1991468
Ian McIntyreQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1992476
Ryan TocherQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19934101
Patrick LabrecqueQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques1991590
Charlie WasleyQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19925100
Bill LindsayQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19915103
Anders MyrvoldQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19935127
Jeff ParrottQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19906106
Paxton SchulteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19926124
Nick CheccoQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19936137
Christian MatteQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19936153
Dwayne NorrisQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19907127
Mikael JohanssonQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19917134
Martin LePageQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19927148
David LingQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19937179
Kovalenko, AndreiQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19908148
Laukkanen, JanneQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19918156
Aaron AspQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19918157
Mike JicklingQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19928172
Karpovtsev, AlexanderQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19908158
Petr FranekQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19938205
Pat MazzoliQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19909169
Adam BartellQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19919178
Steve PassmoreQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19929196
Brent BrekkeQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19919188
Vincent AugerQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques19939231
Scott DavisQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199010190
Paul KochQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199110200
Carter, AnsonQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199210220
Mark PivetzQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199310257
Strömberg, MikaQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199011211
Doug FriedmanQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199111222
Aaron EllisQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199211244
John HillmanQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199311283
Wade KlippensteinQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199012232
Eric MelocheQuebec NordiquesQuebec Nordiques199112244
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All