PUNCH IMLACH

BORN: March 15, 1918
DIED: December 1, 1987 (aged 69)
BIRTHPLACE: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerNov 22, 1958 - Apr 6, 196940 - 5110 Years, 4 Months, 15 Days
Buffalo SabresBuffalo SabresGeneral ManagerJan 16, 1970 - Dec 4, 197851 - 608 Years, 10 Months, 18 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerJul 4, 1979 - Oct 1, 198161 - 632 Years, 2 Months, 27 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0660
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Perreault, GilbertBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197011
John WrightToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs196614
Jim SchoenfeldBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197215
Tom MartinToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs196415
Martin, RickBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197115
Walt McKechnieToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs196316
Brad SelwoodToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1968110
Lee FogolinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974111
Morris TitanicBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973112
Bob SauveBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975117
Butch DeadmarshBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970215
Cam CrosbyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1966210
Craig RamsayBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971219
David CoteyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1964211
Neil ClairmontToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1963212
J. Bob KellyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1967216
Larry CarriereBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972225
Danny GareBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974229
Jean LandryBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973228
Ken BreitenbachBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975235
Steve CuddieBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970329
Rick LeyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1966316
Jim McMastersBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972337
Jim McKennyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1963317
Mike PelykToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1964317
Bill HajtBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971333
Terry MartinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975344
Michel DezielBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974347
Andre DeschampsBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973344
Gary McAdamBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975353
Randy WyrozubBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970443
Dale MacLeishToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1966422
Gerry MeehanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1963421
Bob RicherBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971447
Rychard CampeauBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972453
Jim DoreyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1964423
Paul McIntoshBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974465
Yvon DupuisBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973460
Greg NeeldBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975471
Mike MortonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970557
Steve WarrBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971561
Gilles GrattonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972569
Garry LariviereBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974583
Bob SmuldersBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973576
Don EdwardsBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975589
Mike KeelerBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970671
McNab, PeterBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972685
Pierre DuguayBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971675
Dave GivenBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19746101
Neil KorzackBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973692
Jim MinorBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19756107
Tim ReganBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970784
Bernard NoreauBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19747119
Bob YoungBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19737108
Grant RoweBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19757125
Doug RomboughBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970897
Charles ConstantinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19748136
Tim O'ConnellBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19738124
Alec TideyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19758143
Luc NadeauBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19709107
Rick JodzioBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19749153
Andy WhitbyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19759159
Derek SmithBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197410168
Len MoherBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197510174
Tsujimoto, TaroBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197411183
Bob GeoffrionBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197412196
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found