PUNCH IMLACH

BORN: March 15, 1918
DIED: December 1, 1987 (aged 69)
BIRTHPLACE: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Toronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerNov 22, 1958 - Apr 6, 196940 - 5110 Years, 4 Months, 15 Days
Buffalo SabresGeneral ManagerJan 16, 1970 - Dec 4, 197851 - 608 Years, 10 Months, 18 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerJul 4, 1979 - Oct 1, 198161 - 632 Years, 2 Months, 27 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$01030
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Perreault, GilbertBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197011
John WrightToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs196614
Jim SchoenfeldBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197215
Tom MartinToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs196415
Martin, RickBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197115
Walt McKechnieToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs196316
Jim BenningToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs198116
Brad SelwoodToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1968110
Lee FogolinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974111
Morris TitanicBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973112
Larry PlayfairBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1978113
Ric SeilingBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1977114
Bob SauveBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975117
Butch DeadmarshBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970215
Gary YaremchukToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1981224
Cam CrosbyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1966210
Craig MuniToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1980225
Bob McGillToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1980226
Craig RamsayBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971219
David CoteyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1964211
J. Bob KellyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1967216
Neil ClairmontToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1963212
Larry CarriereBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972225
Danny GareBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974229
Jean LandryBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973228
Ron AreshenkoffBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1977232
Tony McKegneyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1978232
Joe KowalBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1976233
Ken BreitenbachBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975235
Fred BoimistruckToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1980343
Steve CuddieBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970329
Rick LeyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1966316
Jim McMastersBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972337
Jim McKennyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1963317
Mike PelykToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1964317
Bill HajtBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971333
Terry MartinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975344
Michel DezielBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974347
Andre DeschampsBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973344
Rob McClanahanBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1978349
Ernie GoddenToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1981355
Gary McAdamBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975353
Randy WyrozubBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970443
Gerry MeehanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1963421
Dale MacLeishToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1966422
Jim DoreyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1964423
Bob RicherBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971447
Rychard CampeauBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972453
Stewart GavinToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1980474
Paul McIntoshBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974465
Yvon DupuisBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973460
Mike GazdicBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1978466
Bill StewartBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1977468
Rocky MazeBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1976469
Greg NeeldBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975471
Mike MortonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970557
Steve WarrBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971561
Gilles GrattonBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972569
Norman LefrancoisToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1981590
Hugh LarkinToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs1980595
Garry LariviereBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1974583
Bob SmuldersBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973576
Randy IrelandBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1978582
Rich SiroisBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1977586
Ron RoscoeBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1976587
Don EdwardsBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1975589
Barry BrigleyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19815102
Mike KeelerBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970671
McNab, PeterBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1972685
Pierre DuguayBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1971675
Dave GivenBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19746101
Ron DennisToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19806116
Neil KorzackBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1973692
Cam MacGregorBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1978699
Wayne RamseyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19776104
Don LemieuxBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19766105
Jim MinorBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19756107
Tim ReganBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970784
Andrew WrightToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19817132
Bernard NoreauBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19747119
Russ AdamToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19807137
Bob YoungBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19737108
Dan EastmanBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19787116
Grant RoweBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19757125
Doug RomboughBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres1970897
Richard TurmelToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19818153
Charles ConstantinBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19748136
Fred PerliniToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19808158
Tim O'ConnellBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19738124
Eric StrobelBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19788133
Alec TideyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19758143
Luc NadeauBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19709107
Greg BarberToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19819174
Rick JodzioBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19749153
Darwin McCutcheonToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs19809179
Eugene O'SullivanBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19789150
Andy WhitbyBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres19759159
Marc MagnanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs198110195
Derek SmithBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197410168
Paul HigginsToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs198010200
Len MoherBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197510174
Tsujimoto, TaroBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197411183
Bob GeoffrionBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres197412196
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found