RAY MIRON

BORN: March 20, 1923
AGE: 96
BIRTHPLACE: Cornwall, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Colorado RockiesGeneral ManagerAug 23, 1976 - May 31, 198153 - 584 Years, 9 Months, 8 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0350
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Rob RamageColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197911
Barry BeckColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197712
Mike GillisColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197815
Paul GagneColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1980119
Joe WardColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1980222
Merlin MalinowskiColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1978227
Doug BerryColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1977338
Paul MessierColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1978341
Randy PierceColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1977347
Rick LaFerriereColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1980464
Steve PetersColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1979464
Dave WatsonColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1978458
Gary DillonColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1979585
Ed CooperColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1980585
Mike DwyerColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1977574
Tim ThomlinsonColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1978573
Rod GuimontColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1978574
Bob AttwellColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19796106
Aaron BrotenColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19806106
Dan LempeColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1977692
John HynesColorado RockiesColorado Rockies1978691
Dan FascinatoColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19807127
Rick DoyleColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19777110
Andy ClarkColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19787108
Andre HidiColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19808148
Joe ContiniColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19778126
John OlverColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19788125
Shawn MacKenzieColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19809169
Jack HughesColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19779142
Kevin KrookColorado RockiesColorado Rockies19789142
Bob JanschColorado RockiesColorado Rockies198010190
Jeff JensenColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197810159
Bo EricssonColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197811174
Jari ViitalaColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197812190
Ulf ZetterstromColorado RockiesColorado Rockies197813204
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found