ROGIE VACHON

BORN: September 8, 1945
AGE: 74
BIRTHPLACE: Palmarolle, Quebec, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Los Angeles KingsGeneral ManagerJan 30, 1984 - Jun 25, 199238 - 468 Years, 4 Months, 26 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0892
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Carson, JimmyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198612
Wayne McBeanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198714
Craig RedmondLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198416
Sydor, DarrylLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199017
Gélinas, MartinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198817
Craig DuncansonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198519
Dan GrattonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1985110
Brian WilksLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1984224
Mark FitzpatrickLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1987227
Paul HoldenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1988228
Brandy SemchukLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1990228
Par EdlundLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1985230
Brent ThompsonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1989239
Guy LevequeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1991242
Ross WilsonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1987343
Denis LarocqueLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1986344
John EnglishLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1984348
Bob BergLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1990349
John Van KesselLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1988349
Sylvain CouturierLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1986465
Tom GlavineLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1984469
Blake, RobLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1988470
Perry FlorioLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1985472
Keith RedmondLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1991479
Zhitnik, AlexeiLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1991481
Jim MaherLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1989481
Dave GudenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1986586
David GrannisLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1984587
Mike VukonichLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1987590
Jeff RobisonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1988591
David GoverdeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1990591
Petr PrajslerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1985593
Eric RicardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19895102
Tom NewmanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19895103
Pauli JaksLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19915108
Robb StauberLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19866107
Greg StromeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19846108
Micah AivazoffLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19886109
Greg BattersLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19876111
Robert LarssonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19886112
Erik AnderssonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19906112
Daniel RydmarkLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19896123
Brett SeguinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19916130
Sean KrakiwskyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19867128
Tim HanleyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19847129
Kyosti KarjalainenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19877132
Lang, RobertLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19907133
Jeff KrueselLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19887133
Tim FlanaganLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19857135
Ted KramerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19897144
Kelly FairchildLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19917152
Rene ChapdelaineLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19868149
Shannon DeeganLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19848150
Dean HulettLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19908154
Timo PeltomaaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19888154
John HydukeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19858156
Sean WhyteLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19898165
Trevor PochipinskiLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19869170
Robitaille, LucLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19849171
Jeff GawlickiLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19879174
Dennis LeBlancLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19909175
Jim LarkinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19889175
Steve HornerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19859177
Jim GiacinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19899182
Martin MaskarinecLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19899186
Craig BrownLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19919196
Paul KellyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198610191
Jeff CrossmanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198410191
John PrestonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198710195
Patric RossLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199010196
Brad HyattLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198810196
Jim HillerLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198910207
Mattias OlssonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199110218
Russ MannLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198611212
Paul KennyLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198411212
Rotislav VlachLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198711216
Doug LapradeLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198811217
Kevin WhiteLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199011217
Trent CiprickLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198511219
Steve JaquesLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198911228
Andre BoulianneLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199111240
Brian HaytonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198612233
Brian MartinLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198412232
Mikael LindholmLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198712237
Troy MohnsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199012238
Joe FlanaganLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198812238
Marian HorvathLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198512240
Kevin SneddonLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings198912249
Michael GaulLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199112262
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All