SID SALOMON

BORN: January 1, 1937
DIED: December 18, 1988 (aged 51)
BIRTHPLACE: United States

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
St. Louis BluesGeneral ManagerAug 24, 1974 - Apr 12, 197637 - 391 Year, 7 Months, 19 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$080
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Ed StaniowskiSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1975227
Jamie MastersSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1975236
Rick BourbonnaisSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1975463
Jim GustafsonSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1975581
Jack BrownschidleSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1975699
Doug LindskogSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19757117
Dick LambySt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19758135
David McNabSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19759151
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found