ALEX DELVECCHIO

BORN: December 4, 1931
AGE: 87
BIRTHPLACE: Fort William, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Detroit Red WingsGeneral ManagerMay 21, 1974 - Mar 16, 197742 - 452 Years, 9 Months, 23 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0310
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Fred WilliamsDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197614
Rick LapointeDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197515
Bill LocheadDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197419
Reed LarsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1976222
Jerry RollinsDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975223
Al CameronDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975337
Fred BerryDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1976340
Dan MandrykDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1974344
Bill EvoDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1974345
Blair DavidsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975345
Clark HamiltonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975350
Kevin SchamehornDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1976458
Mike WirachowskyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975459
Michel BergeronDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1974463
Dwight SchofieldDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1976576
Mike WongDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975577
John TaftDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1974581
Tony HorvathDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1976694
Mike HaraznyDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1975695
Don DufekDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings1974699
Fern LeBlancDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19767111
Jean-Luc PhaneufDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19757113
Jack CarlsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19747117
Claude LegrisDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19768120
Steve CarlsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19758131
Greg SteelDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19748134
Gary VaughanDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19759148
Glen McLeodDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings19749151
Jean ThibodeauDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197510164
Dave HansonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197511176
Rob LarsonDetroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings197511178
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found