BOBBY SMITH

BORN: February 12, 1958
AGE: 61
BIRTHPLACE: North Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Arizona CoyotesGeneral ManagerDec 11, 1996 - Feb 17, 200138 - 434 Years, 2 Months, 6 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0340
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Patrick DesRochersArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1998114
Scott KelmanArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1999115
Ty JonesArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1997116
Kirill SafronovArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1999119
Kolanos, KrysArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes2000119
Väänänen, OssiArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1998243
Juha GustafssonArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1997243
Alexander TatarinovArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes2000253
Brad RalphArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1999253
Jason JaspersArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1999371
Pat O'LearyArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1998373
Ramzi AbidArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes2000385
Ryan Van BuskirkArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19984100
Scott McCallumArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1997496
Ryan LauzonArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19994116
Preston MizziArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19994123
Leach, JayArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19985115
Josh BlackburnArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19985116
Robert SchnabelArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19985129
Curtis SuterArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19975123
Nate KiserArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes20005160
Erik LewerstromArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19996168
Rickard WallinArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19986160
Robert FranczArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19976151
Brent GauvreauArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes20006186
Westrum, ErikArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19987187
Igor SamoylovArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes20007217
Justin HansenArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19988214
Alex AndreyevArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19978207
Goran BezinaArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19998234
Sami VenalainenArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes20008249
Smith, WyattArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19979233
Alexei LitvinenkoArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes19999262
Peter FabusArizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes20009281
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found