HAL LAYCOE

BORN: June 23, 1922
AGE: 97
BIRTHPLACE: Sutherland, Saskatchewan, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Vancouver CanucksGeneral ManagerApr 1, 1973 - Jan 31, 197450 - 519 Months, 30 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0110
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Dennis VervergaertVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197313
Bob DaileyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197319
Paulin BordeleauVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1973219
Paul SheardVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1973335
Keith MackieVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1973451
Paul O'NeilVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1973567
Jim CowellVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1973683
Clay HebentonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1973799
John SenkpielVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19738115
Peter FolcoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19739131
Terry McDougallVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197310146
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found