HARRY NEALE

BORN: March 9, 1937
AGE: 82
BIRTHPLACE: Saranac Lake, New York, United States

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Vancouver CanucksGeneral ManagerJun 1, 1982 - May 23, 198545 - 482 Years, 11 Months, 22 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0360
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Neely, CamVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198319
J.J. DaigneaultVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984110
Petit, MichelVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1982111
David BruceVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1983230
Jeff RohlicekVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984231
Scott TottleVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1983350
David SaundersVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984352
Yves LapointeVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1982353
Landis ChaulkVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984355
Mike StevensVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984358
Shawn KilroyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1982471
Tim LorenzVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1983470
Brian BertuzziVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984473
Doug QuinnVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1983590
Brett MacDonaldVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1984594
Dave LowryVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19836110
Jeff KorchinskiVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19846115
Taylor HallVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19826116
Terry MakiVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19837130
Blaine ChrestVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19847136
Parie ProftVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19827137
John LabattVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19838150
Jim AgnewVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19848157
Newell BrownVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19828158
Allan MeasuresVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19839170
Rex GrantVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19849178
Don McLarenVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19829179
Roger GrilloVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198310190
Ed LowneyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198410198
Al RaymondVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198210200
Steve KayserVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198311210
Doug ClarkeVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198411219
Steve DriscollVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198211221
Jay MazurVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198312230
Ed KisterVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198412239
Shawn GreenVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198212242
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found