JOHN PADDOCK

BORN: June 9, 1954
AGE: 65
BIRTHPLACE: Brandon, Manitoba, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Winnipeg JetsGeneral ManagerJan 19, 1994 - Sep 1, 199639 - 422 Years, 7 Months, 13 Days
Arizona CoyotesGeneral ManagerSep 1, 1996 - Dec 11, 199642 - 423 Months, 10 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0220
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Doan, ShaneWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199517
Deron QuintWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1994230
Chouinard, MarcWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1995232
Jason DoigWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1995234
Dorian AnneckWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1994356
Tavis HansenWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1994358
Isbister, BradWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1995367
Steve CheredarykWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1994482
Justin KurtzWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets1995484
Craig MillsWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19945108
Brian ElderWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19955121
Sylvain DaigleWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19956136
Steve VezinaWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19946143
Chris KibermanisWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19946146
Paul TraynorWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19957162
Ramil SaifullinWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19948186
Jaroslav ObsutWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19958188
Fredrik LovenWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19958189
Henrik SmangsWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19949212
Robert DeCiantisWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets19959214
Mike MaderWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199410238
Jason IsselWinnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets199411264
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found