MILT SCHMIDT

BORN: March 5, 1918
DIED: January 4, 2017 (aged 98)
BIRTHPLACE: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Boston BruinsGeneral ManagerJun 1, 1967 - Oct 5, 197249 - 545 Years, 4 Months, 4 Days
Washington CapitalsGeneral ManagerApr 20, 1973 - Dec 29, 197555 - 572 Years, 8 Months, 9 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0720
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Greg JolyWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197411
Don TannahillBoston BruinsBoston Bruins196913
Leach, ReggieBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197013
MacLeish, RickBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197014
Frank SpringBoston BruinsBoston Bruins196914
Ron JonesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197116
Ron PlumbBoston BruinsBoston Bruins197019
Meehan BonnarBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1967110
Boldirev, IvanBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1969111
Danny SchockBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1968112
Bob StewartBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970113
Terry O'ReillyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971114
Mike BloomBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1972116
Alex ForsythWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1975118
Mike MarsonWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1974219
Peter ScamurraWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1975219
Fraser RiceBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1968218
Art QuoquochiBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1969222
Dan BouchardBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970227
Curt RidleyBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971228
Wayne ElderBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1972232
John PaddockWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1974337
Brian St. JohnBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1968324
Nels JacobsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1969334
Ray BrownleeBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970341
Dave BonterBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971342
Michel BoudreauBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1972348
Paul NicholsonWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1974455
Blair MacKaseyWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1975455
Ron FairbrotherBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1969446
Gord DaviesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970455
Dave HynesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971456
Les JacksonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1972464
Craig CrawfordWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1975573
Jack PattersonWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1974573
Jeremy WrightBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1969558
Bob RoselleBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970569
Bert ScottBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971570
Brian CoatesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1972580
Brian KinsellaWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1974691
Roger SwansonWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals1975691
Jim JonesBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1969669
Murray WingBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970683
Bob McMahonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971684
Peter GawBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1972696
Garth MalarchukWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals19747109
Clark JantzieWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals19757109
Glenn SiddallBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1970796
Steve JohnsonBoston BruinsBoston Bruins1971798
Gordie ClarkBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19727112
John NazarWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals19748127
Mike FryiaWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals19758127
Roy CarmichaelBoston BruinsBoston Bruins19728128
Kelvin EricksonWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals19749144
Jim OfrimWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals19759144
Tony WhiteWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197410161
Mal ZingerWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197510161
Ron PronchukWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197411176
Dave McKeeWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197412190
Scott MableyWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197413202
Bernard PlanteWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197414212
Jacques ChiassonWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197415220
Bill BellWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197416225
Bob BlanchetWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197417228
Johnny Bower Jr.Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals197418231
Yves PlouffeWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197419234
Terry BozackWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197420237
Gord ColeWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197421240
Mike CosentinoWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197422242
John DuncanWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197423244
Barry KerfootWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197424246
Ron PooleWashington CapitalsWashington Capitals197425247
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found