PHIL MALONEY

BORN: October 6, 1927
AGE: 91
BIRTHPLACE: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Vancouver CanucksGeneral ManagerJan 31, 1974 - May 31, 197746 - 493 Years, 4 Months

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0250
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Rick BlightVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1975110
Ron SedlbauerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1974223
Bob MannoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1976226
Brad GassoffVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1975228
John HughesVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1974341
Rob FlockhartVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1976344
Norm LaPointeVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1975346
Harold SnepstsVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1974459
Elmer RayVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1976462
Glen RichardsonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1975464
Mike RogersVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1974577
Rick DurstonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1976580
Doug MurrayVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1975582
Andy SpruceVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1974695
Rob TudorVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1976698
Bob WatsonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19756100
Jim ClarkeVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19747113
Brad RhinessVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19767114
Brian ShmyrVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19757118
Robbie WattVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19748130
Stu OstlundVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19768122
Allan FleckVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19758136
Marc GaudreaultVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19749147
Bob McNeiceVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19759152
Sidney VeyseyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks197511182
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found