SAM MCMASTER

BORN: April 15, 1936
AGE: 83
BIRTHPLACE: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Los Angeles KingsGeneral ManagerMay 24, 1994 - Apr 22, 199758 - 612 Years, 10 Months, 29 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0271
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Aki-Petteri BergLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199513
Jamie StorrLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199417
Josh GreenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1996230
Don MacLeanLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1995233
Johnson, MattLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1994233
Marian CisarLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1996237
Pavel RosaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1995250
Greg PhillipsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1996357
Vitali YachmenevLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1994359
Vladimir TsyplakovLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1995359
Mikael SimonsLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1996484
Belanger, EricLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1996496
Chris SchmidtLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19945111
Jesse BlackLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19965120
Jason MorganLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19955118
Peter HoganLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19965123
Igor MelyakovLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19956137
Benoit LaroseLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19957157
Juha VuorivirtaLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19957163
Luc GagneLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19947163
Steve ValiquetteLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19968190
Kai NurminenLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19968193
Andrew DaleLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19948189
Sebastien SimardLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19969219
Jan NemecekLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19949215
Brian StewartLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings19959215
Sergei ShalamaiLos Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings199410241
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All