TOMMY IVAN

BORN: January 31, 1911
DIED: June 25, 1999 (aged 88)
BIRTHPLACE: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Chicago BlackhawksGeneral ManagerJul 7, 1954 - Jul 6, 197743 - 6622 Years, 11 Months, 29 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
0$0760
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Andy CulliganChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196512
Terry CafferyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196613
Richie BayesChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196414
Art HampsonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196315
Wilson, DougChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197716
Bob TombariChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196717
Greg VaydikChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197517
John MarksChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196819
Dan SpringChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971112
J. P. BordeleauChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1969113
Darcy RotaChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1973113
Phil RussellChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1972113
Dan MaloneyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1970114
Grant MulveyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1974116
Brian McKenneyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196527
Ron DussiaumeChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks196629
Jan PopielChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1964210
Wayne DavisonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1963211
Danny ArndtChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1975225
Larry RomanchychChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1969224
Dave KryskowChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971226
Brian OgilvieChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1972229
Reg ThomasChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1973229
Michel ArchembaultChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1970228
Alain DaigleChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1974234
Larry GibbonsChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1966315
Bill CarsonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1963316
Carl HadfieldChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1964316
Mike O'ConnellChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1975343
Milt BlackChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1969336
Bob PepplerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971340
Mike VeisorChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1972345
Randy HoltChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1973345
Len FrigChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1970342
Bob MurrayChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1974352
Brian MorenzChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1966421
Moe L'AbbeChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1964422
Pierre GirouxChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1975461
Daryl MaggsChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1969448
Clyde SimonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971454
Tom PelusoChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1972461
Dave ElliottChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1973461
Walt LedinghamChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1970456
Terry RuskowskiChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1974470
Bob HoffmeyerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1975579
Mike BaumgartnerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1969560
Dean BlaisChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971568
Rejean GirouxChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1972577
Dan HintonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1973577
Meloche, GillesChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1970570
Dave LoganChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1974588
Tom UlsethChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1975697
Dave HudsonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1969671
Jim JohnstonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971682
Rob PalmerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1972693
Garry DoerksenChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1973693
Bob VolpeChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19746106
Ted BulleyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19757115
Doug KeelerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1971796
Wayne DyeChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19737109
Terry SmithChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19727109
Eddie MioChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19747124
Paul JensenChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19758133
Jim KoleffChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19738125
Billy ReayChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19728125
Mike St. CyrChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19748141
Jack JohnsonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19739140
Gary DonaldsonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19729141
Steve AlleyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19739141
Steve ColpChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19749158
Rick FraserChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197410173
Rick ClubbeChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197310156
Gene StrateChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197311165
Jean BernierChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197411188
Dwayne ByersChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197412200
Glen IngChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks197413210
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found