PAT QUINN

BORN: January 29, 1943
DIED: November 23, 2014 (aged 71)
BIRTHPLACE: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Vancouver CanucksGeneral ManagerJun 1, 1987 - Nov 4, 199744 - 5410 Years, 5 Months, 3 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerJul 15, 1999 - Aug 29, 200356 - 604 Years, 1 Month, 14 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
2$41,457,0001535
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Linden, TrevorVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198812
Nedved, PetrVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199012
Alek StojanovVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199117
Jason HerterVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198918
Ference, BradVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1997110
Josh HoldenVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1996112
Ohlund, MattiasVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1994113
Colaiacovo, CarloToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2001117
Shawn AntoskiVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1990118
Mike WilsonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1993120
Libor PolasekVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1992121
Boyes, BradToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2000124
Steen, AlexanderToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2002124
Jiri SlegrVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1990223
Rob MurphyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1987224
Jassen CullimoreVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1991229
Rob WoodwardVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1989229
Ryan BonniVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1997234
Karel PilarToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2001239
Harold DrukenVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1997236
Leif RohlinVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1988233
Robb GordonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1994239
Chris McAllisterVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1995240
Scatchard, DaveVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1994242
Peca, MichaelVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1992240
Rick GirardVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1993246
Mike FountainVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1992245
Kris VernarskyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2000251
Stajan, MattToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2002257
Doherty, JohnToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2003257
Dane JacksonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1988344
Bell, BrendanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2001365
Steve VeilleuxVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1987345
Tellqvist, MikaelToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2000370
Sean ProngerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1991351
Todd FordToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2002374
Kyle FreadrichVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1997364
Chad AllanVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1994365
Schaefer, PeterVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1995366
Harrison, JayToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2001382
Jeff ConnollyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1992369
Zenith KomarniskiVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1996375
Martin SagatToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2003391
Dominic D'AmourToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2002388
Nicolas CorbeilToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2001388
Jean-Francois RacineToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2000390
Darin BaderVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1990465
Doug TorrelVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1987466
Miguel DelisleToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20004100
Brett HauerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1989471
Chris StanleyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1997490
Jonas SolingVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1996493
Lloyd ShawVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1995492
Mike DubinskyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1994492
Dieter KochanVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1993498
Brent TullyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1992493
Konstantin VolkovToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20034125
David TuronToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20024122
Gino OdjickVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1990586
Wellwood, KyleToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20015134
Sean FabianVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1987587
Dan KesaVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks1991595
David DarguzasVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19975114
Matt CockellVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19975117
Tyler ProsofskyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19965121
Yanick DubeVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19945117
Brian LoneyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19925110
Todd NormanVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19955120
Walker, ScottVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19935124
Aucoin, AdrianVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19925117
Mitchell, JohnToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20035158
Corrie D'AlessioVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19886107
Kondratiev, MaximToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20016168
Garry ValkVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19876108
Evgeny NamestnikovVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19916117
Bure, PavelVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19896113
Cooke, MattVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19976144
Nolan McDonaldVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19966147
Vadim SozinovToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20006179
Larry ShapleyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19976148
Sopel, BrentVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19956144
Phil Von StefenelliVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19886122
Jaroslav SklenarToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20016183
Troy CreuerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19936150
Jason ClarkVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19926141
White, IanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20026191
Dixon WardVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19887128
Daryl FilipekVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19907128
Ivan KolozvaryToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20017198
Todd FanningVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19877129
Brent ThurstonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19917139
Jim RevenbergVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19897134
Rod LerouxVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19977171
Markus SeikolaToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20007209
Yuri KuznetsovVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19947169
Clint CabanaVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19967175
Stu BodtkerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19957170
Jan ChovanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20017213
Evgeny BabarikoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19937176
Scott HollisVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19927165
Jeremy WilliamsToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20037220
Scott MayToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20027222
Lubos VelebnyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20007223
Greg GeldartVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19888149
Paul O'HaganVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19908149
Viktor TumeneuVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19878150
Eric JohnsonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19918161
Rob SangsterVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19898155
Shaun LandoltToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20038237
Denis MartynyukVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19978201
Jeff ScissonsVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19968201
Rob TrumbleyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19948195
Tyler WillisVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19958196
Mojzis, TomasToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20018246
Sean TallaireVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19938202
Immonen, JarkkoToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20028254
Alexander ShinkarToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20008254
Roger AkerstromVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19889170
Mark CiprianoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19909170
Craig DalyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19879171
Cote, Jean PhilippeToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20009265
David NeilsonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19919183
Sandy MogerVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19899176
Peter BradyVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19979227
Lubomir VaicVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19969227
Muckalt, BillVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19949221
Jason CugnetVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19959222
Mike KnoepfliToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20019276
Sonny MignaccaVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks19929213
Staffan KronwallToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20029285
Troy NeumeierVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199010191
Paul ConstantinVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198810191
John FletcherVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198710192
Brad BartonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199110205
Gus MorschauserVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198910197
Nash, TysonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199410247
Bert RobertssonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199310254
Mark WottonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199210237
Tyler ErtelVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199011212
Chris WolaninVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198811212
Roger HanssonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198711213
Jason FitzsimmonsVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199111227
Hayden O'RearVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198911218
Robert LongpreVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199411273
Sergei TkachenkoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199311280
Aaron BohVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199211261
Stefan NilssonVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198812233
Neil EisenhutVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198712233
Karri KiviVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199012233
Matt EvoVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198712234
Xavier MajicVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks199112249
Darcy CahillVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198912239
Jan BergmanVancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks198912248
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All