MIKE KEENAN

BORN: October 21, 1949
AGE: 69
BIRTHPLACE: Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
Chicago BlackhawksGeneral ManagerJun 5, 1990 - Nov 6, 199240 - 432 Years, 5 Months, 1 Day
St. Louis BluesGeneral ManagerJul 17, 1994 - Dec 19, 199644 - 472 Years, 5 Months, 2 Days
Florida PanthersGeneral ManagerMay 26, 2004 - Sep 3, 200654 - 562 Years, 3 Months, 8 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
14$67,608,5107417
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Olesz, RostislavFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers200417
Frolík, MichaelFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2006110
Sergei KrivokrasovChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1992112
Reasoner, MartySt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1996114
Karl DykhuisChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1990116
McAmmond, DeanChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1991122
McArdle, KenndalFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2005120
Plante, TylerFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2005232
Shantz, DavidFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2004237
Jeff ShantzChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1992236
Ivan DroppaChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1990237
Sergei KlimovichChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1992241
Mike PomichterChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1991239
Jamie MatthewsChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1991244
Booth, DavidFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2004253
Jochen HechtSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1995249
Brady CallaFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2006373
Gordie DwyerSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1996367
Bobby HouseChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1991366
Scott RocheSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1995375
Dan CollinsFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2005390
Olivier LegaultFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers2005493
Igor KravchukChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1991471
Evan SchaferFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20044105
Michael CarusoFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20064103
Matt DuffyFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20054104
Jon ZukiwskySt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1996495
Chris TuckerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1990479
Andrei PetrakovSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues1996497
Andy MacIntyreChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1992489
Zac BoyerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks1991488
Derrick LapointFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20064116
Handzus, MichalSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19954101
Tim HoganChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19925113
Maco BalkovecChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19915110
Jeffrey AmbrosioSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19955127
Bret NasbyFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20045152
Brian FosterFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20055161
Roman DerlyukFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20056164
Peter AstonFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20066155
Kevin St. JacquesChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19916112
Brent StickneyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19906121
Gerry SkrypecChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19926137
Derek EdgerlyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19906124
Jacques AugerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19916132
Denis HamelSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19956153
Stephen WagnerSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19966159
Daniel CorsoSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19967169
Cheverie, MarcFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20067193
Reed LowSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19967177
Mike ProkopecChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19927161
Scott KirtonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19917154
Jean-Luc Grand-PierreSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19957179
Zach BearsonFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20057224
Andrej PodkonickySt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19968196
Tony HutchinsSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19968203
Hugo BelangerChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19908163
Layne RolandChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19928185
Roch BelleyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19918176
Derek BekarSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19958205
Libor ZabranskySt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19959209
Spencer DillonFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20049267
Konstantin ShafronovSt. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues19969229
Owen LessardChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19909184
David HymovitzChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19929209
Scott MacDonaldChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks19919198
Luke BeaversonFlorida PanthersFlorida Panthers20049283
Erik PetersonChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199010205
Richard RaymondChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199210233
Alexander AndrijevskiChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199110220
Steve DubinskyChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199011226
Mike LarkinChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199111242
Dino GrossiChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199012247
Scott DeanChicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks199112264
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All