LOU LAMORIELLO

New York IslandersNew York Islanders

General Manager
President of Hockey Operations
BORN: October 21, 1942
AGE: 76
BIRTHPLACE: Johnston, Rhode Island, United States

Past Coach Contracts

Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: New Jersey Devils
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
2005-061 YearUnknownHIRED: December 19, 2005
Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: New Jersey Devils
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
2006-071 YearUnknownEXTENSION: April 2, 2007

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey DevilsPresidentApr 30, 1987 - Jul 23, 201544 - 7228 Years, 2 Months, 23 Days
New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey DevilsGeneral ManagerSep 10, 1987 - May 4, 201544 - 7227 Years, 7 Months, 24 Days
New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey DevilsChief Executive Officer (CEO)Sep 10, 1987 - Jul 23, 201544 - 7227 Years, 10 Months, 13 Days
New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey DevilsHead Coach (Interim)Dec 19, 2005 - May 14, 200663 - 634 Months, 25 Days
New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey DevilsHead Coach (Interim)Apr 2, 2007 - Jul 12, 200764 - 643 Months, 10 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerJul 23, 2015 - Apr 30, 201872 - 752 Years, 9 Months, 7 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple LeafsSenior AdvisorApr 30, 2018 - May 22, 201875 - 7522 Days
New York IslandersNew York IslandersPresident of Hockey OperationsMay 22, 2018 - Present75 - 11 Months, 4 Days
New York IslandersNew York IslandersGeneral ManagerJun 5, 2018 - Present75 - 10 Months, 21 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
228$1,139,452,36115472
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Matthews, AustonToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs201611
Larsson, AdamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils201114
Wahlstrom, OliverNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018111
Dobson, NoahNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018112
Liljegren, TimothyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2017117
Parise, ZachNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003117
Zajac, TravisNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2004120
Josefson, JacobNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2009120
Hale, DavidNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000122
Tedenby, MattiasNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008124
Van Ryn, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998126
Ari AhonenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999127
Gomez, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998127
Adrian FosterNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001128
Bergfors, NiclasNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005123
Matteau, StefanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012129
Belle, ShawnNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003130
Quenneville, JohnNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2014130
Corrente, MatthewNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006130
Korshkov, YegorToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016231
Merrill, JonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2010238
Teemu LaineNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000239
Frazee, JeffNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005238
Wilde, BodeNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018241
Jacobs, JoshNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2014241
Vrána, PetrNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003242
Santini, StevenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2013242
Iskhakov, RuslanNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018243
Igor PohankaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001244
Commodore, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999242
Tuomas PihlmanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001248
Anton KadeykinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002251
Burlon, BrandonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008252
Brett ClouthierNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999250
Barry TallacksonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002253
Gelinas, EricNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2009254
Cormier, PatriceNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008254
Aleksander SuglobovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000256
Hoeffel, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2007257
Matt DeMarchiNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000257
Grundström, CarlToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016257
Räsänen, EemeliToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2017259
Vasyunov, AlexanderNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006258
Severson, DamonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012260
Victor UchevatovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001260
Martin, PaulNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000262
Jason RyznarNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002364
Woll, JosephToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016362
Max BirbraerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000367
Kirill TulupovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006367
Robin LeblancNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001367
Brandon NolanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001372
Skarek, JakubNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018372
Rupp, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000376
Chatham, ConnorNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2014371
Greenway, JamesToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016372
Alexander UrbomNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2009373
Kujawinski, RyanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2013373
Vladimir ZharkovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006377
Coleman, BlakeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2011375
Palmieri, NickNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2007379
Marek ChvatalNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002384
Henrique, AdamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008382
Ahren NittelNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002385
Gionta, BrianNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998382
Wedgewood, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2010384
Ivan KhomutovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003393
McPherson, CorbinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2007387
Fraser, MarkNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005384
Johnson, BenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012390
Andre LakosNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999395
Brooks, AdamToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016492
Teemu KesaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19994100
Thomson, BenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012496
Boucher, ReidNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2011499
Patrick DavisNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005499
Wood, MilesNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20134100
Middleton, KeatonToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20164101
Pivonka, JacobNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20184103
T.J. MillerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20064107
Scott, IanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20174110
Matt DelaheyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20084112
Janssen, CamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20024117
Helgeson, SethNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20094114
Faust, JoeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20104114
Halischuk, MattNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20074117
Phil ColeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20004125
Andrei PosnovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20014128
Kara, VladislavToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20174124
Bobylev, VladimirToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20165122
Mike DantonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20005135
Pietila, BlakeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20115129
Jenkins, BladeNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20185134
Rehill, RyanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20145131
Black, GrahamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20125135
Gordeev, FedorToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20175141
Kory NagyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20085142
Krisjanis RedlihsNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20025154
Derek RodwellNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20095144
Oliver MagnanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20065148
Alexander MikhailishinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20045155
Kerfoot, AlexanderNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20125150
Fayne, MarkNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20055155
Zach TarkirNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20035167
Andreas SalomonssonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20015163
Matus KosturNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20005164
Walker, JackToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20166152
Dudek, JoeyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20146152
Scarlett, ReeceNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20116159
Sean ZimmermanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20056170
Bell, MylesNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20136160
Baddock, BrandonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20146161
McGregor, RyanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20176172
Eric JohanssonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20026187
Wohlberg, DavidNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20086172
Josh DisherNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20046185
Ashton BernardNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20096174
Clermont, MaximeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20106174
Romano, TonyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20066178
Vili SopanenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20076177
Engelland, DerykNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20006194
Scott CameronNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19996185
Mattinen, NicolasToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20166179
Gavrus, ArturNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20126180
James MassenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20016194
Jason SmithNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20036197
Chebykin, NikolaiToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20167182
Ken MagowanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20007198
Daly, PatrickNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20117189
Krygier, ChristianNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20187196
O'Connell, RyanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20177203
Harry YoungNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20087202
Ilkka PikkarainenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20027218
Curtis GedigNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20097204
Letourneau-Leblond, Pierre-LucNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20047216
Jean-Sebastien BerubeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20087205
Tyler EckfordNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20047217
Jorg, MauroNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20107204
Kyle HeneganNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20067208
Alexander SundstromNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20057218
Ryan MolleNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20077207
Brodeur, AnthonyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20137208
Chris HartsburgNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19997214
Aaron VorosNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20018229
Dan GloverNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20028250
Nathan PerkovichNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20048250
Clemmensen, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19978215
Justin DziamaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19998242
Warren McCutcheonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20008257
Evgeny GamaleiNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20018257
Joey TenuteNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20038261
Bill KinkelNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20029281
Valeri KlimovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20049282
Arseny BondarevNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20039292
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All