LOU LAMORIELLO

New York IslandersNew York Islanders

General Manager
President of Hockey Operations
BORN: October 21, 1942
AGE: 77
BIRTHPLACE: Johnston, Rhode Island, United States

Past Coach Contracts

Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: New Jersey Devils
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
2005-061 YearUnknownHIRED: December 19, 2005
Interim Coach Contract
TEAM: New Jersey Devils
VALUE: Unknown
SEASONLENGTHSALARYDETAILS
2006-071 YearUnknownEXTENSION: April 2, 2007

Staff History

TEAMPOSITIONDATE SPANAGE SPANDURATION
New Jersey DevilsPresidentApr 30, 1987 - Jul 23, 201544 - 7228 Years, 2 Months, 23 Days
New Jersey DevilsGeneral ManagerSep 10, 1987 - May 4, 201544 - 7227 Years, 7 Months, 24 Days
New Jersey DevilsChief Executive Officer (CEO)Sep 10, 1987 - Jul 23, 201544 - 7227 Years, 10 Months, 13 Days
New Jersey DevilsHead Coach (Interim)Dec 19, 2005 - May 14, 200663 - 634 Months, 25 Days
New Jersey DevilsHead Coach (Interim)Apr 2, 2007 - Jul 12, 200764 - 643 Months, 10 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsGeneral ManagerJul 23, 2015 - Apr 30, 201872 - 752 Years, 9 Months, 7 Days
Toronto Maple LeafsSenior AdvisorApr 30, 2018 - May 22, 201875 - 7522 Days
New York IslandersPresident of Hockey OperationsMay 22, 2018 - Present75 - 1 Year, 6 Months, 19 Days
New York IslandersGeneral ManagerJun 5, 2018 - Present75 - 1 Year, 6 Months, 6 Days

GM Player History

SIGNINGS SIGNINGS VALUE DRAFTED TRADES
246$1,318,354,48628472
Type
Signing Status
PLAYERTEAMSIGNING DATETYPELENGTHCAP HITVALUE
PLAYERTEAMYEARROUNDOVERALL
Matthews, AustonToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs201611
Niedermayer, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199113
Larsson, AdamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils201114
Guerin, BillNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198915
Lance WardNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996110
Wahlstrom, OliverNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018111
Rolston, BrianNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1991111
Corey FosterNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1988112
Dobson, NoahNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018112
Denis PedersonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1993113
Liljegren, TimothyToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2017117
Parise, ZachNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003117
Sykora, PetrNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1995118
Jason MillerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1989118
Smith, JasonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1992118
Brodeur, MartinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990120
Zajac, TravisNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2004120
Josefson, JacobNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2009120
Hale, DavidNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000122
Holmström, SimonNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2019123
J.F. DamphousseNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1997124
Tedenby, MattiasNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008124
Vadim SharifijanovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1994125
Van Ryn, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998126
Gomez, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998127
Ari AhonenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999127
Bergfors, NiclasNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005123
Adrian FosterNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001128
Matteau, StefanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012129
Belle, ShawnNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003130
Corrente, MatthewNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006130
Quenneville, JohnNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2014130
Korshkov, YegorToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016231
Jeff ChristianNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1988223
David HarlockNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990224
Jarrod SkaldeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1989226
Pandolfo, JayNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1993232
Merrill, JonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2010238
Chris GotziamanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990229
Frazee, JeffNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005238
Teemu LaineNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000239
Christian BerglundNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998237
Wilde, BodeNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018241
Donevan HextallNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1991233
Jacobs, JoshNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2014241
Santini, StevenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2013242
Iskhakov, RuslanNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018243
Stanislav GronNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1997238
Vrána, PetrNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003242
Wes MasonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996238
Morrison, BrendanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1993239
Igor PohankaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001244
Commodore, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999242
Josh DeWolfNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996241
Brylin, SergeiNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1992242
Tuomas PihlmanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001248
Nathan PerrottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1995244
Anton KadeykinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002251
Pierre DagenaisNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996247
Brett ClouthierNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999250
Burlon, BrandonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008252
White, ColinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996249
Tallackson, BarryNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002253
Gelinas, EricNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2009254
Cormier, PatriceNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008254
Elias, PatrikNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1994251
Suglobov, AleksanderNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000256
Bolduc, SamuelNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2019257
Grundström, CarlToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016257
Matt DeMarchiNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000257
Hoeffel, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2007257
Vasyunov, AlexanderNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006258
Räsänen, EemeliToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2017259
Victor UchevatovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001260
Severson, DamonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012260
Martin, PaulNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000262
Woll, JosephToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016362
Jason RyznarNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002364
Max BirbraerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000367
Robin LeblancNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001367
Kirill TulupovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006367
Pellerin, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1989347
Nolan, BrandonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2001372
Skarek, JakubNew York IslandersNew York Islanders2018372
Mike DunhamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990353
Scott ParkerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996363
Chatham, ConnorNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2014371
Rupp, MikeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2000376
Fredrik LindquistNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1991355
Greenway, JamesToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016372
Urbom, AlexanderNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2009373
Kujawinski, RyanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2013373
Zdeno CigerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1988354
Oliwa, KrzysztofNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1993365
Bombardir, BradNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990356
Vladimir ZharkovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2006377
Coleman, BlakeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2011375
Hulse, CaleNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1992366
Palmieri, NickNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2007379
Sergei VyshedkevichNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1995370
Souray, SheldonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1994371
Henrique, AdamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2008382
Marek ChvatalNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002384
Ahren NittelNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2002385
Gionta, BrianNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998382
Wedgewood, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2010384
Ivan KhomutovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2003393
McPherson, CorbinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2007387
David GosselinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1995378
Fraser, MarkNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005384
Andre LakosNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1999395
Johnson, BenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012390
McCauley, AlynNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1995479
Mike BodnarchukNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990464
Brooks, AdamToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs2016492
Matt RuchtyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1988465
Teemu KesaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19994100
Thomson, BenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2012496
Boucher, ReidNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2011499
Davis, PatrickNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils2005499
Wood, MilesNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20134100
Middleton, KeatonToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20164101
Mikko JokelaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1998496
Pivonka, JacobNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20184103
Brad WillnerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1991477
Josef BoumedienneNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1996491
Scott LuikNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1988475
T.J. MillerNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20064107
Scott, IanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20174110
Henrik RehnbergNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1995496
Vitali TomilinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1992490
Pierre DagenaisNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19984105
Josh MacNevinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19964101
Matt DelaheyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20084112
Janssen, CamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20024117
Scott McCabeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1992494
Helgeson, SethNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20094114
Lucas NehrlingNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19974104
Faust, JoeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20104114
Zdenek SkorepaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19944103
Halischuk, MattNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20074117
Phil ColeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20004125
Andrei PosnovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20014128
Kara, VladislavToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20174124
Bobylev, VladimirToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20165122
Anton ButNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19985119
Mike HeinkeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1989589
Mike DantonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20005135
John GuirestanteNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19935110
Pietila, BlakeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20115129
Jenkins, BladeNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20185134
Glenn CrawfordNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19965118
Rehill, RyanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20145131
Dean MalkocNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1990595
Chris NelsonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1988596
Black, GrahamNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20125135
Gordeev, FedorToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20175141
Mason, ChrisNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19955122
Ryan BlackNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19925114
Petr KuchynaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19905104
Kory NagyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20085142
Newkirk, ReeceNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20195147
Derek RodwellNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20095144
Krisjanis RedlihsNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20025154
Oliver MagnanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20065148
Jiri BicekNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19975131
Christian GosselinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19945129
Alexander MikhailishinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20045155
Ryan FlinnNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19985143
Kerfoot, AlexanderNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20125150
Fayne, MarkNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20055155
Zach TarkirNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20035167
Andreas SalomonssonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20015163
Matus KosturNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20005164
Walker, JackToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20166152
Dudek, JoeyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20146152
Ryan SmartNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19946134
David EmmaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19896110
Scarlett, ReeceNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20116159
Zimmerman, SeanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20056170
Bell, MylesNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20136160
Sean RitchlinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19966145
Lubomir KolnikNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19906116
Curtis RegnierNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19916121
Baddock, BrandonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20146161
Chad JohnsonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19886117
Steve BruleNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19936143
McGregor, RyanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20176172
Dan TrebilNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19926138
Adam YoungNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19956148
Wohlberg, DavidNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20086172
Eric JohanssonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20026187
Josh DisherNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20046185
Bibeau, FelixNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20196178
Ashton BernardNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20096174
Clermont, MaximeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20106174
Luciano CaravaggioNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19946155
Sascha GocNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19976159
Romano, TonyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20066178
Vili SopanenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20076177
Engelland, DerykNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20006194
Jacques LariviereNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19986172
Mattinen, NicolasToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20166179
Scott CameronNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19996185
Gavrus, ArturNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20126180
James MassenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20016194
Jason SmithNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20036197
Ken MagowanNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20007198
Chebykin, NikolaiToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20167182
Daly, PatrickNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20117189
Krygier, ChristianNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20187196
Dave CraievichNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19917143
Chris McAlpineNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19907137
Daryl AndrewsNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19967173
Chad EricksonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19887138
Nikolai ZavarukhinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19937169
O'Connell, RyanToronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs20177203
Richard RochefortNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19957174
Geordie KinnearNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19927162
Harry YoungNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20087202
Ilkka PikkarainenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20027218
Coskey, ColeNew York IslandersNew York Islanders20197209
Letourneau-Leblond, Pierre-LucNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20047216
Curtis GedigNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20097204
Jean-Sebastien BerubeNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20087205
Tyler EckfordNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20047217
Jorg, MauroNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20107204
Kyle HeneganNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20067208
Jeff WilliamsNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19947181
Alexander SundstromNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20057218
Ryan MolleNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20077207
Erik JensenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19987199
Brodeur, AnthonyNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20137208
Mathieu BenoitNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19977188
Chris HartsburgNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19997214
Voros, AaronNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20018229
Sergei StarikovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19898152
Mitchell, WillieNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19968199
Paul WolanskiNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19918165
Bryan LaFortNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19888159
Thom CullenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19938195
Jay BertschNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19968205
Yelle, StephaneNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19928186
Frederic HenryNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19958200
Dan GloverNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20028250
Nathan PerkovichNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20048250
Clemmensen, ScottNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19978215
Eric BertrandNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19948207
Justin DziamaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19998242
Marko AhosiltaNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19988227
Warren McCutcheonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20008257
Evgeny GamaleiNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20018257
Joey TenuteNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20038261
Andre FaustNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19899173
Pasi PetrilainenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19969225
Modry, JaroslavNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19909179
Dan ReimannNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19919187
Sergei SvetlovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19889180
Judd LambertNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19939221
Jeff TomsNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19929210
Colin O'HaraNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19959226
Bill KinkelNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20029281
Jan SorinkoNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19979241
Valeri KlimovNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20049282
Sullivan, SteveNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19949233
Ryan HeldNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils19989257
Arseny BondarevNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils20039292
Corey SchwabNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199010200
Bob WoodsNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198810201
Jimmy ProvencherNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199310247
Heath WeenkNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199210234
Alexander SemakNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198810207
Scott SwanjordNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199410259
Jason SimonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198911215
Mike HansonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199411269
Valeri ZelepukinNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199011221
Kevin RiehlNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199111231
Chuck HughesNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198811222
Mike LeggNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199311273
Vladislav YakovenkoNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199211258
Peter LarssonNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198912236
Todd ReirdenNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199012242
Jason HehrNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils199112253
Michael PohlNew Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils198812243
DATETRADE DETAILS
No Results Found
See All